만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Microsoft인증070-640험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump에서 제공되는Microsoft 070-640인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-640
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008 Active Directory. Configuring)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 575 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12
ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Microsoft 070-640인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
Microsoft인증 070-640시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신Microsoft인증 070-640시험에 대비한Microsoft인증 070-640덤프를 발췌하였습니다. Microsoft인증 070-640덤프는Microsoft인증 070-640시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-640덤프를 추천합니다.
Microsoft인증070-640시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Microsoft인증070-640시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Microsoft인증070-640시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증070-640시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Microsoft 070-640인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
070-640 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-640.html
NO.1 You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1
is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You install the Online Responder role
service on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to support the Online Responder. What should you
do?
A. Import the enterprise root CA certificate.
B. Configure the Certificate Revocation List Distribution Point extension.
C. Configure the Authority Information Access (AIA) extension.
D. Add the Server2 computer account to the CertPublishers group.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-640 070-640시험문제
NO.2 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. The Audit account management policy setting and Audit directory services access setting are
enabled for the entire domain. You need to ensure that changes made to Active Directory objects can be
logged. The logged changes must include the old and new values of any attributes.
What should you do.?
A. Run auditpol.exe and then configure the Security settings of the Domain Controllers OU.
B. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, enable the Audit directory service access setting and
enable directory service changes.
C. Enable the Audit account management policy in the Default Domain Controller Policy.
D. Run auditpol.exe and then enable the Audit directory service access setting in the Default Domain
policy.
Answer: B
Microsoft자격증 070-640 070-640 070-640자료 070-640 dumps 070-640
NO.3 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary
zone for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data. What should you do?
A. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
D. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640덤프 070-640
NO.4 Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company
uses an Enterprise Root certificate authority (CA). You need to ensure that revoked certificate information
is highly available. What should you do?
A. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using an Internet Security and
Acceleration Server array.
B. Publish the trusted certificate authorities list to the domain by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using Network Load Balancing.
D. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) that allows users to trust peer certificates. Link the GPO to
the domain.
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 070-640 070-640기출문제
NO.5 Your company, Contoso Ltd has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a WAN
link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
C. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-640자격증 070-640
NO.6 Contoso, Ltd. has an Active Directory domain named ad.contoso.com. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Active
Directory domain named intranet.fabrikam.com. Fabrikam's security policy prohibits the transfer of
internal DNS zone data outside the Fabrikam network. You need to ensure that the Contoso users are
able to resolve names from the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure conditional forwarding for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
C. Create a standard secondary zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
D. Create an Active DirectoryCintegrated zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
Answer: B
Microsoft자료 070-640시험문제 070-640
NO.7 Your company has an Active Directory domain. A user attempts to log on to a computer that was turned
off for twelve weeks. The administrator receives an error message that authentication has failed. You
need to ensure that the user is able to log on to the computer. What should you do?
A. Run the netsh command with the set and machine options.
B. Reset the computer account. Disjoin the computer from the domain, and then rejoin the computer to
the domain.
C. Run the netdom TRUST /reset command.
D. Run the Active Directory Users and Computers console to disable, and then enable the computer
account.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640덤프 070-640 dumps 070-640 dump
NO.8 Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has two domain controllers named DC1
and DC2. DC1 holds the Schema Master role.
DC1 fails. You log on to Active Directory by using the administrator account. You are not able to transfer
the Schema Master operations role.
You need to ensure that DC2 holds the Schema Master role.
What should you do?
A. Configure DC2 as a bridgehead server.
B. On DC2, seize the Schema Master role.
C. Log off and log on again to Active Directory by using an account that is a member of the Schema
Administrators group. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
D. Register the Schmmgmt.dll. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640 070-640자격증 070-640 070-640 dump
NO.9 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role. All computers, including non-domain
members, dynamically register their DNS records. You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to
allow only domain members to dynamically register DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
C. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-640자격증 070-640최신덤프
NO.10 Your company has file servers located in an organizational unit named Payroll. The file servers contain
payroll files located in a folder named Payroll. You create a GPO. You need to track which employees
access the Payroll files on the file servers. What should you do?
A. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Domain Controllers organizational unit.
On the file servers, configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
B. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
C. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
D. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the domain. On the domain controllers,
configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-640 dumps 070-640자료 070-640 070-640 pdf
NO.11 You network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. You need to reset the Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM) password on a domain
controller.
What tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in
B. ntdsutil
C. Local Users and Groups snap-in
D. dsmod
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-640최신덤프 070-640인증
NO.12 Your company uses a Windows 2008 Enterprise certificate authority (CA) to issue certificates. You
need to implement key archival. What should you do?
A. Configure the certificate for automatic enrollment for the computers that store encrypted files.
B. Install an Enterprise Subordinate CA and issue a user certificate to users of the encrypted files.
C. Apply the Hisecdc security template to the domain controllers.
D. Archive the private key on the server.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-640 070-640 pdf
NO.13 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two
Active Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com. You need to ensure a user is able to
modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user from modifying the SOA record in the
nwtraders.com zone. What should you do?
A. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
C. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
D. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-640 070-640
NO.14 You have a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are
configured as DNS servers. The domain contains one Active Directory-integrated DNS zone. You need to
ensure that outdated DNS records are automatically removed from the DNS zone.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the zone, modify the TTL of the SOA record.
B. From the properties of the zone, enable scavenging.
C. From the command prompt, run ipconfig /flushdns.
D. From the properties of the zone, disable dynamic updates.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-640 dumps 070-640
NO.15 Your company has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The domain member
server has an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role installed. You need to configure AD FS to
ensure that AD FS tokens contain information from the Active Directory domain. What should you do?
A. Add and configure a new account partner.
B. Add and configure a new resource partner.
C. Add and configure a new account store.
D. Add and configure a Claims-aware application.
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-640 070-640 dump 070-640 070-640기출문제
NO.16 Your company has a server that runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Service (AD
LDS). You need to create new organizational units in the AD LDS application directory partition. What
should you do?
A. Use the dsmod OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
B. Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD
LDS application directory partition.
C. Use the dsadd OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
D. Use the ADSI Edit snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory
partition.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-640 dumps 070-640 pdf 070-640 070-640
NO.17 An Active Directory database is installed on the C volume of a domain controller. You need to move the
Active Directory database to a new volume. What should you do?
A. Copy the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the ROBOCOPY command.
B. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using Windows Explorer.
C. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by running the Move-item command in Microsoft Windows
PowerShell.
D. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the Files option in the Ntdsutil utility.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-640덤프 070-640 070-640
NO.18 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC)
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2008 to the branch office. You need to ensure that users at the
branch office are able to log on to the domain by using the RODC. What should you do?
A. Add another RODC to the branch office.
B. Configure a new bridgehead server in the main office.
C. Decrease the replication interval for all connection objects by using the Active Directory Sites and
Services console.
D. Configure the Password Replication Policy on the RODC. Answer: D
Microsoft 070-640 070-640시험문제 070-640 070-640자료
NO.19 You are decommissioning domain controllers that hold all forest-wide operations master roles. You
need to transfer all forest-wide operations master roles to another domain controller. Which two roles
should you transfer? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Domain naming master
B. Infrastructure master
C. RID master
D. PDC emulator
E. Schema master
Answer: AE
Microsoft dump 070-640자격증 070-640 070-640
NO.20 Your company has an Active Directory forest that runs at the functional level of Windows Server 2008.
You implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You install Microsoft SQL Server 2005. When you attempt to open the AD RMS administration Web site,
you receive the following error message: "SQL Server does not exist or access denied."
You need to open the AD RMS administration Web site.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Restart IIS.
B. Manually delete the Service Connection Point in AD DS and restart AD RMS.
C. Install Message Queuing.
D. Start the MSSQLSVC service.
Answer: AD
Microsoft덤프 070-640 dump 070-640 070-640
ITexamdump의 70-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAD510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-200시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기