2014년 2월 27일 목요일

Cisco 642-732 덤프자료

Cisco인증642-732시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Cisco인증642-732시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Cisco인증 642-732시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Cisco인증 642-732시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-732덤프는 Cisco인증 642-732시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

이 글을 보시게 된다면Cisco인증 642-732시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Cisco인증 642-732시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-732덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-732덤프는 고객님께서 Cisco인증 642-732시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-732
시험 이름: Cisco (Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-26

Cisco인증 642-732시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Cisco인증 642-732시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-732덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

642-732 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-732.html

NO.1 Which option allows the maximum 2.4-GHz channel usage for a survey and data deployment in the
ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, 11
B. 1, 5, 9, 13
C. 1, 6, 9, 14
D. 1, 6, 11, 14
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   642-732   642-732 dump   642-732 dump   642-732

NO.2 Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)
A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   642-732시험문제   642-732기출문제

NO.3 An initial meeting has been scheduled for a proposed site survey of a customer headquarters location.
Which four types of information would be valuable to collect prior to the formal kickoff meeting? (Choose
four.)
A. Site type (urban, suburban, external environmental sensitivity, etc.)
B. Business type
C. Number of years in business
D. Number of customers
E. Products and services produced
F. Building type
G. Plans for branch expansion
H. Number of branch locations
Answer: A,B,E,F

Cisco자격증   642-732   642-732   642-732기출문제   642-732

NO.4 What is the recommended method to protect a wireless outdoor bridge from lightning?
A. Install the wireless outdoor bridge in a grounded NEMA enclosure.
B. Install the wireless outdoor bridge inside a building if possible and only have the antenna outside.
C. Install a fiber-optic link between the wireless outdoor bridge and the antenna.
D. Install a one-meter segment of fiber-optic cable with a copper-to-fiber-optic transceiver to isolate the
wireless outdoor bridge from the network cable plant.
E. Install a protection frame in the copper portion of the network cable plant to act as a lighting arrestor.
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-732   642-732

NO.5 Which three components and tasks should be considered while planning the site survey? (Choose
three.)
A. Determine the project scope, type of deployment, timeline, scale, budget, and users
B. Determine project stakeholders
C. Determine customer training requirements
D. Determine AP and controller placement
E. Determine the customer applications that the network will support
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Schedule customer end user interviews
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco덤프   642-732시험문제   642-732인증   642-732   642-732 pdf   642-732 dumps

NO.6 You are working with a client that owns a six-story building in Charlotte, N.C. They occupy the bottom
three floors, and currently have a wired LAN. They have contacted you to perform a WLAN site survey of
their facility. Which three issues do you need to take into consideration before performing the site survey?
(Choose three.)
A. How many other organizations occupy the building?
B. Does the customer facility have a multistory atrium or lobby?
C. Protocol type required, client types in place, and client density?
D. Is WLAN coverage required in the elevators?
E. How many equipment closets do they have per floor and does the infrastructure all run back to a
central location?
F. How much signal bleedthrough is permissible between floors?
G. How much WLAN experience does the customer IT staff have?
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco덤프   642-732   642-732인증

NO.7 During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-732시험문제   642-732덤프   642-732   642-732자료

NO.8 After having the kick-off meeting for a new site survey project with your customer, which three factors
need to be considered prior to beginning a WLAN site survey? (Choose three.)
A. Will an additional trip to the facility to perform the initial walkthrough be required?
B. How much time should be allocated to survey the locations for the controllers?
C. Will any additional regulatory or safety training be required to complete the site survey?
D. Is access available to all areas of the customer facility where the WLAN is planned to be deployed?
E. Which types of controllers and switches will be required to fully conduct the site survey in all areas of
the customer facility?
F. Is access available to customer employees so that initial interviews can be performed?
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco자료   642-732   642-732

NO.9 Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site
survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Answer: E

Cisco자격증   642-732   642-732기출문제   642-732 dump   642-732

NO.10 You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly.
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-732덤프   642-732자격증   642-732덤프   642-732덤프

NO.11 The customer has an existing 802.11b/g network with Cisco 2500 controllers. The customer would like
to migrate to an 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN. Which network infrastructure issue might impact client performance
in this proposed controller-based solution?
A. The additional application load placed on servers by 802.11n clients.
B. A bottleneck may occur if the access switch port to the AP only supports 100 Mb/s full duplex.
C. The additional load placed on a RADIUS server by 802.1X authentication traffic on the first work day of
each week.
D. The added delay WDS imposes on the client when they roam from one AP to another.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-732   642-732 pdf   642-732기출문제

NO.12 You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new
manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to-point wireless bridge
link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are
in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link
is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and
the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration
when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   642-732   642-732 dump   642-732 pdf

NO.13 When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be
considered? (Choose three.)
A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer Questionnaire
C. Schedule customer end user interviews
D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Determine AP and controller placement
H. Determinecustomer training requirements
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   642-732기출문제   642-732기출문제

NO.14 Which two issues do access and backhaul radios experience in mesh networks? (Choose two.)
A. The access radio has to connect to two or several points.
B. The access cell usually covers more area at ground level that may have more sources of reflection and
interference.
C. The access cell radio range is larger than the backhaul radio range, which causes the backhaul cell
radio to suffer from more interference.
D. Backhaul radios are a bottleneck for throughput.
E. RAPs help MAPs avoid coverage holes.
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-732자격증   642-732

NO.15 The customer had a 802.11b/g WLAN site survey and installation two years ago with the final service
performing as expected. Since that time, the customer has experienced modest customer growth while
maintaining employee headcount. New wireless applications are being evaluated along with a possible
temporary headcount increase, but the current WLAN performance has noticeable performance
degradation. What is the most likely cause of the WLAN performance problems.?
A. They have added a second microwave to the break room.
B. A new coffee shop with a wireless hotspot has opened across the street.
C. The customer has expanded their shipping capacity by 50%.
D. Employees are now using their smart phones and tablets in the office.
Answer: D

Cisco인증   642-732 dump   642-732 pdf

ITexamdump의 000-N55덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 644-068덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 9L0-064시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-732.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기