2014년 2월 21일 금요일

VCA410-DT 덤프 VMware 인증

VMware인증 VCA410-DT시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. VMware인증 VCA410-DT시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의VMware인증 VCA410-DT는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. VMware인증 VCA410-DT덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한VMware 인증VCA410-DT덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는VMware 인증VCA410-DT덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 VMware인증VCA410-DT 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제VMware인증VCA410-DT시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된VMware인증VCA410-DT 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 VMware인증VCA410-DT시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. VMware인증VCA410-DT 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이VMware인증VCA410-DT시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump VMware인증VCA410-DT인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

ITExamDump에서는VMware 인증VCA410-DT시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. VMware 인증VCA410-DT시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인VMware 인증VCA410-DT시험대비덤프로VMware 인증VCA410-DT시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이VMware인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한VCA410-DT인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게VMware VCA410-DT인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인VMware인증VCA410-DT시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: VCA410-DT
시험 이름: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Desktop)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 178 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

VCA410-DT 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCA410-DT.html

NO.1 In a new floating linked-clone pool, a desktop shows a status of Provisioned.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is powered off and has been created, but needs to be customized.
B. The desktop is powered on and has been created, but needs to be customized.
C. The desktop is powered off and has been created and customized.
D. The desktop is powered on and has been created and customized.
Answer: C

VMware자료   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT자격증   VCA410-DT

NO.2 An administrator needs to update a single desktop in a pool and prohibit the user from logging in to the
desktop while updating it.
After going to the Inventory page of the pool and selecting the desktop, what must the administrator do to
ensure the user is unable to log in to the desktop?
A. choose Enter Maintenance Mode
B. choose Send Message
C. choose Disconnect Session
D. choose Logoff Session
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.3 View Administrator shows a desktop pool with 100 remote and 20 local sessions displayed.
What does this indicate.?
A. The pool has 20 sessions available for local users.
B. The pool has 120 users with sessions.
C. The pool has 120 sessions available for users.
D. The pool has 100 active sessions and 20 sessions available for users.
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT덤프   VCA410-DT시험문제

NO.4 A View administrator wants to programmatically determine Desktop entitlements for a user in a script.
What is the correct syntax to query user data with vdmadmin?
A. vdmadmin -U domainuser
B. vdmadmin -U -u domainuser
C. vdmadmin -U: domainuser
D. vdmadmin -User domainuser
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT

NO.5 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that a desktop is Checked
Out.
What does this indicate?
A. The desktop is locked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
B. The desktop is unlocked on the physical client system and active on the remote system.
C. The desktop is locked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
D. The desktop is unlocked on the remote system and active on the physical client system.
Answer: C

VMware덤프   VCA410-DT자료   VCA410-DT자료

NO.6 In the View Administrator Dashboard, what does a gray question mark beside Other Components -
Domains indicate?
A. The domain is Active Directory 2008-based.
B. The domain is LDAP-based.
C. The domain is Active Directory 2000-based.
D. The domain is Kerberos-based.
Answer: D

VMware dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.7 In a Dedicated pool, a desktop shows a status of Configuration Error.
What does this indicate?
A. The display protocol is not enabled.
B. The display protocol is enabled.
C. The pool is not enabled.
D. The pool is enabled.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dump

NO.8 What does the yellow double arrow indicate when monitoring within the Dashboard > System Health >
View components pane?
A. agent issue
B. low performance
C. alert
D. warning
Answer: D

VMware기출문제   VCA410-DT기출문제   VCA410-DT기출문제   VCA410-DT인증   VCA410-DT

NO.9 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and sees a red arrow beside the Transfer
Server. The administrator verifies that the Transfer Server can be pinged by the DNS name. The arrow
beside the Transfer Server in the Dashboard remains red.
What does the red arrow indicate in this situation?
A. The Transfer Server service is down.
B. The Transfer Server web service is down.
C. The Transfer Server is powered off.
D. The Transfer Server repository is offline.
Answer: A

VMware덤프   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT pdf

NO.10 An administrator accesses the View Administrator Console Dashboard and sees a Desktop with the
error:
Customization operation timed out
What is the most likely cause of the error?
A. The datastore containing the virtual machine has been formatted for NTFS.
B. The datastore containing the virtual machine has the block size set too high.
C. The datastore containing the virtual machine has an NFS mount.
D. The datastore containing the virtual machine has run out of space.
Answer: D

VMware자료   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT시험문제

NO.11 How can an administrator inform a pool user that a recompose will take place?
A. click on Users and Groups > select pool > click Send Message
B. click on Pools > select their pool > click Sessions tab > highlight user > click Send Message
C. click on Pools > highlight their pool > click More Commands > choose Send Message
D. click on Global Settings > click Edit > check Display warning before recompose > enter a message
Answer: B

VMware   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user is experiencing difficulties connecting to her desktop.
Based on the exhibit, what is the most likely cause of the user being unable to log in?
The desktop is suspended.
A. The administrator is already logged in.
B. The user is already logged in.
C. The desktop is off.
Answer: B

VMware dump   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT자격증   VCA410-DT

NO.13 A user reports being unable to log in to his remote desktop. The administrator needs to identify the root
cause of this issue.
Which two fields in View Administrator will assist with identifying the state of the desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Remote Session > Session State
B. Help Desk > Session State
C. Desktops > Status
D. Problem Desktops > Status
Answer: C,D

VMware dumps   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT최신덤프

NO.14 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Startup.
Which two conditions does this status indicate? (Choose two.)
A. The display protocol has started.
B. The View Agent has started.
C. The View Agent is still starting.
D. The display protocol is still starting.
Answer: B,D

VMware dump   VCA410-DT최신덤프   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT시험문제

NO.15 An administrator goes to Desktops on the View Administrator and notices a status of Provisioning.
What does this status most likely indicate?
A. The desktop is being customized by Sysprep.
B. The desktop is being customized by Quickprep.
C. The desktop is being created by the vCenter Server.
D. The desktop is being validated by the Security Server.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT pdf   VCA410-DT덤프   VCA410-DT자격증

NO.16 Which three error states are reported by View Administrator in the Problem Desktops tab? (Choose
three.)
A. persistent disk offline
B. replica not responding
C. stuck in provisioning
D. report ready, but not accepting connections
E. powered on but not responding
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT자격증   VCA410-DT덤프   VCA410-DT dumps   VCA410-DT

NO.17 An administrator goes to View Administrator on the Connection Server CS1 and looks through the
Events to see if there are any errors. The administrator sees the following error:
Provisioning error occurred for Machine Desktop1: Customization error due to no network communication
between the View agent and the Connection Server.
According to the View Administrator Guide, what are two recommended troubleshooting steps that can be
taken to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet CS1 4001
B. go to Desktop1 and do a telnet Desktop1 4001
C. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup Desktop1
D. go to Desktop1 and do a nslookup CS1
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dump   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT dump

NO.18 Which third-party tool can be used to store event data after it has been cycled off of the Dashboard?
A. Microsoft Excel
B. Crystal Reports
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. MySQL
Answer: C

VMware덤프   VCA410-DT자격증   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT덤프   VCA410-DT자료

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, what does the number next to the red exclamation mark indicate?
There are three problem events recorded.
A. There are three problems.
B. There are three potential problems.
C. There are three warning events recorded.
Answer: A

VMware   VCA410-DT최신덤프   VCA410-DT인증   VCA410-DT자료

NO.20 An administrator goes to the View Administrator Dashboard and notices that under Problem Desktops,
there is one desktop identified as Agent Unreachable.
What does this desktop status indicate?
A. The desktop server service is disabled.
B. The desktop messenger service is unable to send messages to the Agent.
C. The desktop firewall service is blocking ports needed by the Agent.
D. The desktop network service is disabled.
Answer: C

VMware   VCA410-DT인증   VCA410-DT   VCA410-DT

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z27덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-482시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 156-315.13시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCA410-DT.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기