2014년 2월 24일 월요일

IBM 000-035 덤프데모

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증000-035시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의IBM인증000-035시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에IBM인증000-035시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.IBM인증000-035관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-035
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 59 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-23

IBM인증000-035시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증000-035시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증000-035시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증000-035시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

많은 사이트에서IBM 인증000-035 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은IBM 인증000-035시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

ITExamDump에는IBM 000-035인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

IBM인증000-035시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-035시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-035시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-035시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

모두 아시다시피IBM 000-035인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-035인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

000-035 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-035.html

NO.1 The high level solution document indicates that the WebSEAL deployment must be highly available and
that user sessions will be maintained across multiple WebSEAL servers to enhance the user experience
when a WebSEAL becomes unavailable. What is included in the high level configuration document to
satisfy these requirements?
A. the use of load balancers
B. the use of LDAP replication
C. the use of a WebSEAL cluster
D. the use of a Policy Server cluster
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-035자격증   000-035시험문제

NO.2 A company has headquarters in New York and two branch offices, one in Dallas and one in San
Francisco. The branch offices have several working WebSEAL instances configured to protect their web
resources. The Policy Server is installed and configured in New York and the branch offices are
connected with the headquarters by a slow dial-up connection. The administrators of the branch offices
complain that it takes lot of time before WebSEAL receives an up to date authorization database after a
restart. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 component must be installed to solve this
issue?
A. Policy Proxy Server
B. Authorization Server
C. Standby Policy Server
D. Session Management Server (SMS)
Answer: A

IBM   000-035최신덤프   000-035기출문제

NO.3 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 443
B. ports 389 and 636
C. ports 6881 and 6999
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: D

IBM   000-035덤프   000-035 dumps   000-035   000-035 dumps

NO.4 Which user registry is supported with IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. OpenLDAP
B. Oracle iDirectory
C. Sun Internet Directory
D. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: D

IBM   000-035자료   000-035기출문제

NO.5 People who break into a system typically do not know what permissions they have so they attempt to do
everything. Which report would be used to identify this activity?
A. General Audit Event History
B. Failed Authorization Event History
C. General Audit Event Details Report
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: B

IBM   000-035   000-035   000-035   000-035기출문제

NO.6 Which statement is true regarding operating system patches and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1
Runtime running on Windows XP?
A. No patch is required.
B. IBM Tivoli Access Manager Runtime does not run on Windows XP.
C. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 1.
D. The minimum patch level needed is Professional Version Service Pack 2.
Answer: D

IBM   000-035최신덤프   000-035인증   000-035   000-035

NO.7 When unauthorized users break into a system, they tend to do as much as possible as quickly as
possible before they are discovered. Which report identifies this behavior pattern?
A. Most Active Accessors
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. Resource Access by Resource
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A

IBM   000-035   000-035   000-035기출문제

NO.8 When preparing a high level configuration document for an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 deployment, what is an indicator that a Session Management Server may be included?
A. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the Policy Server.
B. A load balancer will be used in front of multiple replicated WebSEALs.
C. There is a firewall between the WebSEAL and the back-end application servers.
D. A load balancer will be used between the WebSEAL and multiple back-end application servers.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-035   000-035 dump   000-035 dump   000-035

NO.9 What is a supported Single Sign-On method used with WebSEAL and WebSphere Application Server?
A. SSL
B. DNS
C. TAI++
D. LTPA++
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-035   000-035   000-035 dump

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web
application for employees; they have to use the Intranet WebSEAL in order to access this Web application
(dashed line in the exhibit). The next step is to create a high-level design so this Web application is also
accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-035시험문제   000-035자격증

NO.11 What is the correct sequence for installing and configuring a base IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment?
A. WebSEAL, Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP
B. IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, Policy Server, WebSEAL
C. IBM LDAP, IBM DB2, WebSEAL, Policy Server
D. Policy Server, IBM DB2, IBM LDAP, WebSEAL
Answer: B

IBM   000-035   000-035 dump   000-035기출문제

NO.12 Which statement is true regarding minimum patch level requirements for the IBM Tivoli Access
Manager Application Development Kit (ADK) on Windows XP?
A. Service packs are not required.
B. ADK does not run on Windows XP.
C. Windows XP Professional Version Service Pack 2 is required.
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager will suggest the required fix pack level once it is installed.
Answer: C

IBM   000-035자료   000-035   000-035

NO.13 How can employees and customers be given different password policies within a single IBM Tivoli
Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) environment?
A. Configure the password policy in LDAP.
B. Apply the employee or customer password policy template when creating a user.
C. Create two Tivoli Access Manager groups, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
D. Create two Tivoli Access Manager domains, one for employees and one for customers, each with their
own password policy.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-035   000-035 pdf   000-035 pdf   000-035자료

NO.14 A customer has requested that a single concurrent Web session policy is implemented using a high
availability solution. Along with the installation of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1
WebSEAL, which selection of hardware, IBM software, and configuration meets this requirement?
A. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM and an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a WebSphere cluster composed by four
cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
B. An IBM WebSphere V6.1.1 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere
ObjectGrid V6.1.0, and IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service deployed in a
WebSphere cluster configuration hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
C. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 64-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere ObjectGrid
V6.1.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service both deployed in the same WebSphere cluster composed by
eight cluster members hosted in pairs on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
D. An IBM WebSphere V7.0 Network Deployment Server using a 32-bit JVM, IBM WebSphere eXtreme
Scale V7.0, IBM Tivoli Access Manager V6.1.1 Session Management Service, and IBM Tivoli Access
Manager V6.1.1 Attribute Retrieval Service deployed in two different WebSphere clusters each one
composed by four cluster members hosted on four Solaris SPARC 64-bit machines.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-035   000-035   000-035자격증   000-035

NO.15 When using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as a user registry in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for
e-business V6.1.1 environment, which Directory Information Tree (DIT) structure reduces the number of
objects created in the database?
A. Running the am2fmt utility after installation.
B. Specifying the user of Minimal Mode at installation.
C. Specifying the use of Standard Mode at installation.
D. Specifying the -minimal parameter on the pdadmin user create command.
Answer: B

IBM   000-035   000-035 pdf   000-035

ITexamdump의 MSC-235덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAP5-DCD덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-S34시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-457시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-035.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기