2014년 2월 21일 금요일

VMware VCPVCD510 덤프자료

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여VMware VCPVCD510관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리VMware VCPVCD510도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

VMware인증VCPVCD510시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 VMware인증VCPVCD510덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한VMware인증VCPVCD510시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으VMware인증VCPVCD510덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

많은 사이트에서 VMware인증 VCPVCD510시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의VMware인증 VCPVCD510덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

모두 아시다시피VMware VCPVCD510인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.VMware VCPVCD510인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 완벽한 VMware인증 VCPVCD510덤프는 고객님이VMware인증 VCPVCD510시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 VMware인증 VCPVCD510덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: VCPVCD510
시험 이름: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - IaaS Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 171 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-20

ITExamDump는VMware인증VCPVCD510시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에VMware인증VCPVCD510시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.VMware인증VCPVCD510시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

VCPVCD510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCPVCD510.html

NO.1 An administrator has scheduled a report to run at 8 PM nightly and has configured a number of
recipients to receive the report. After the report runs, the administrator discovers that a link to the report
was sent to the recipients, not the report itself. Why did this occur?
A. vCenter Chargeback cannot support attachments via email.
B. The report size was larger than the size limit configured for the SMTP server.
C. vCenter Chargevack was configured to send links instead of attachments.
D. The SMTP server was configured not to accept attachments.
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.2 An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)
A. The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B. A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C. The default rule must be set to Disable.
D. A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.
Answer: C,D

VMware시험문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510자료   VCPVCD510 pdf

NO.3 An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director
environment. Where will the administrator find this information?
A. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B. In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D. In the Host settings section of each organization
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510자격증   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.4 A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable
from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the
service be unavailable?
A. IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B. NAT is not automatically assigned.
C. Static routing is not enabled.
D. DHCP is not scoped properly.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510자격증   VCPVCD510

NO.5 An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?
A. In the Content Management System.
B. In an organization catalog.
C. On the vCD cell s local storage.
D. On the primary data store.
Answer: B

VMware시험문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510기출문제   VCPVCD510기출문제

NO.6 A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a
vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user s VMs to
accept incoming traffic the Internet?
A. Firewall Rules
B. Port Forwarding
C. IP Translation
D. 1:1 NAT
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510자료

NO.7 An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?
A. The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B. The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C. The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D. The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network
Answer: B

VMware dumps   VCPVCD510덤프   VCPVCD510

NO.8 An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?
A. The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B. The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C. The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D. The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.
Answer: B

VMware pdf   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.9 Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all
supported versions of Windows?
A. On the VM during vApp creation.
B. On the vCD management cluster.
C. In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D. In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.
Answer: C

VMware pdf   VCPVCD510 dump   VCPVCD510

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
ACME has a Web Server virtual machine with an IP Address of 192.168.0.27. It is not responding to
incoming customer requests on either internal or external networks. The network is an External Routed
network with the firewall rules displayed in the exhibit.
Which configuration change would correct this behavior?
A. Enable the Outgoing Web Services rule.
B. Enable the ACME External Internet rule
C. Change the IP Address of the Outgoing Web Services rule to 192.168.0.17
D. Delete the Outgoing Web Services rule
Answer: A

VMware인증   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510최신덤프   VCPVCD510

NO.11 A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT.
The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp,
network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?
A. vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B. The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C. All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D. The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.
Answer: D

VMware시험문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510인증

NO.12 An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?
A. The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B. The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C. The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D. The network is still in use by an Organization.
Answer: D

VMware인증   VCPVCD510시험문제   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510기출문제

NO.13 An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this
error?
A. The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B. The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510최신덤프

NO.14 A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research
Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?
A. The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B. The address of the next hop
C. The subnet address of the target network
D. The address of the target vShield device
Answer: A,B

VMware덤프   VCPVCD510 dumps   VCPVCD510 dump

NO.15 Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment.
A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host
resource. What is the reason for this?
A. An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B. The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C. The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D. DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.
Answer: C

VMware시험문제   VCPVCD510기출문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 pdf

NO.16 An administrator is unable to connect to the Internet from within the cloud..The administrator suspects
the firewall setting is causing the issue.
Which troubleshooting step should the user take first?
A. Open Configure Services for the External Network
B. Open Configure Services for the External Routed Organizational network
C. Open Configure Services for the vShield Edge device
D. Open Configure Services for the External Direct Organizational network
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator needs to configure a vSphere environment to support a vCloud network architecture
providing for automatic provisioning of network pools.
Which step must be taken in order to successfully configure Port Group Isolation?
A. vShield Edge component must be added between the External Network and the virtual switch.
B. VLAN/PVLAN configuration information must be added to the configuration.
C. A vShield Edge component must be added between the Unprotected Network and the virtual switch.
D. The Virtual Standard Switch must be replaced with a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.18 An administrator needs to allow traffic between two different networks within the same
Organization..Traffic on the internal network cannot be compromised.
Where must static routes be configured to enable this functionality?
A. On the source Internal network to the target External Routed network
B. On the source External Direct network to the target network
C. On the source Internal network to the target External Direct network
D. On the source External Routed network to the target network
Answer: D

VMware dump   VCPVCD510기출문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.19 A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales
Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP
address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge
devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?
A. 3 vShield Edge devices
B. 2 vShield Edge devices
C. 3 Firewall rules
D. 2 Firewall rules
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510기출문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510자격증

NO.20 Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?
A. VM Monitoring
B. vCenter Server Heartbeat
C. Fault Tolerance
D. HA Monitoring
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510인증   VCPVCD510시험문제   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510최신덤프

ITexamdump의 00M-622덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-474시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z26시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCPVCD510.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기