ARM EN0-001인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이ARM인증시험중의EN0-001시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의ARM EN0-001학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의ARM EN0-001합습자료로ARM EN0-001인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.ARM EN0-001인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의ARM EN0-001자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의ARM 인증EN0-001덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와ARM 인증EN0-001인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도ARM 인증EN0-001시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
ARM인증 EN0-001시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. ARM인증 EN0-001시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의ARM인증 EN0-001덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. ARM인증 EN0-001시험문제가 업데이트되면ARM인증 EN0-001덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: EN0-001
시험 이름: ARM (ARM Accredited engineer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 210 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12
EN0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EN0-001.html
NO.1 In which type of storage will the compiler preferentially place frequently accessed variables?
A. Stack
B. Heap
C. Registers
D. Hard disk
Answer: C
ARM인증 EN0-001 EN0-001
NO.2 In a Cortex-A9 processor, when the Memory Management Unit (MMU) is disabled, which of
the following statements is TRUE? (VA is the virtual address and PA is the physical address)
A. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions and data are not cached
B. VA! = PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
C. VA == PA; Address translations take place; data may be cached but not instructions
D. VA == PA; No address translations; instructions may be cached but not data
Answer: D
ARM인증 EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001자료 EN0-001 EN0-001덤프
NO.3 A simple system comprises of the following memory map:
Flash - 0x0 to 0x7FFF
RAM - 0x10000 to 0X17FFF
When conforming to the ABI, which of the following is a suitable initial value for the stack pointer?
A. Top address of RAM (0x18000)
B. Top address of flash (0x8000)
C. Bottom address of RAM (0x10000)
D. Bottom address of flash (0x0000)
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001인증 EN0-001 dump
NO.4 What view in a debugger displays the order in which functions were called?
A. The Call Stack view
B. The Memory view
C. The Registers view
D. The Variables view
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001기출문제
NO.5 A program running on a development board that is connected to a host using a debugger can
access a file on the host by using:
A. Memory mapping
B. Semihosting
C. Polling
D. Virtual I/O
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001자료 EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001최신덤프
NO.6 A standard performance benchmark is being run on a single core ARM v7-A processor. The
performance results reported are significantly lower than expected. Which of the following options
is a possible explanation?
A. L1 Caches and branch prediction are disabled
B. The Embedded Trace Macrocell (ETM) is disabled
C. The Memory Management Unit (MMU) is enabled
D. The Snoop Control Unit (SCU) is disabled
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001자료 EN0-001
NO.7 In an ARMv7-A processor, which control register is used to enable the Memory Management
Unit (MMU)?
A. The ACTLR
B. The SCTLR
C. The TTBCR
D. The CONTEXTIDR
Answer: B
ARM자료 EN0-001자료 EN0-001 EN0-001 pdf EN0-001
12. A simple method of measuring the performance of an application is to record the execution
time using the clock on the wall or a wristwatch.
When is this method INAPPROPRIATE?
A. When executing the software using a simulation model
B. When the processor is a Cortex-R4
C. When instruction tracing is enabled
D. When the processor is not executing instructions from cache
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 dumps
NO.8 When the processor is executing in Thumb state, which of the following statements is correct
about the values stored in R15?
A. Bits[31:16] are duplicated with bits[15:0]
B. The PC value is stored in bits[31:1] and bit[0] is treated as zero
C. The PC value is stored in bits[31:16] and bits[15:0] are undefined
D. The PC value is stored in bits[15:0] and bits[31:16] are undefined
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001인증 EN0-001 dumps EN0-001자격증
NO.9 When setting the initial location of the stack pointer and the base address of the heap, the
ARM EABI requires that the:
A. Base address of the heap must be the same as the initial stack pointer.
B. Stack pointer must be 8-byte aligned.
C. Heap must be in external RAM.
D. Initial stack pointer must be the lowest addressable memory location.
Answer: B
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001기출문제 EN0-001기출문제 EN0-001
NO.10 In the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC), when an interrupt is requested, but is not yet being
handled, it is in which of the following states?
A. Inactive
B. Active
C. Pending
D. Edge-triggered
Answer: C
ARM EN0-001 EN0-001 EN0-001 pdf EN0-001덤프
NO.11 Printf statements could be used to achieve which of the following debug tasks?
A. Observe changes to a local variable in a function
B. Capture a real-time trace of program execution
C. Debug boot code, before a call to the C main() function
D. Stop the processor at an interesting location in the code
Answer: A
ARM EN0-001기출문제 EN0-001
ITexamdump의 C_TBIT44_731덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM42_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CIA-Part1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U21시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기