IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 3COM인증 3M0-250시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 3COM인증 3M0-250시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 3COM 인증 3M0-250시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. 3COM 인증 3M0-250덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이3COM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한3M0-250인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게3COM 3M0-250인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인3COM인증3M0-250시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
3COM인증 3M0-250시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. 3COM인증 3M0-250시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 3COM인증 3M0-250덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 3COM인증 3M0-250시험적중율이 최고입니다. 3COM인증 3M0-250시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
ITExamDump의3COM 3M0-250인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는3COM 3M0-250인증시험실기와3COM 3M0-250인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의3COM 3M0-250인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 3M0-250
시험 이름: 3COM (3Com Certified Enterprise LAN Post-Sales Expert version 1.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 50 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-12
ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.3M0-250인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는3M0-250관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의3M0-250문제와 답을 제공합니다.
3M0-250 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3M0-250.html
NO.1 You have issued the switch debugging command debugging rip packets from the management terminal,
but you are not receiving any debug output. What is the reason you are not getting any debug output from
the switch?
A.RIP has not been enabled, and therefore there is no debug output
B.Output from the debugging command only goes to the syslog server
C.You forgot to issue the enable debugging command at the System View
D.You forgot to issue the terminal debugging command, directing the output to your management terminal
Answer: D
3COM자격증 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.2 Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review
the output shown in the exhibit)?
A.[SW7700] display device
B.[SW7700] display version
C.[SW7700] display interfaces
D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
Answer: B
3COM pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250자료
NO.3 Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
A.Switch 5500-EI
B.Switch 5500-SI
C.Switch 5500G-EI
D.All of the above
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.4 Which best defines the mechanism of IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.An authenticator requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network and validates the supplicant on behalf of the authenticator
B.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authenticator enforces authentication before
allowing access to the network; the authentication server validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authenticator
C.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network; the authenticator validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authentication server
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250시험문제 3M0-250 dumps
NO.5 Which switch command shows what is installed in the switch and the current operational status?
A.[SW8800-14slot] display device
B.[SW8800-14slot] display system
C.[SW8800-14slot] display startup
D.[SW8800-14slot] display current-configuration
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250최신덤프 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250최신덤프 3M0-250자격증
NO.6 Which Switch 5500 PWR LED condition indicates the switch is powered-up and operating normally?
A.Off
B.Green
C.Green flashing
D.Solid green when not transmitting user data and flashing green when transmitting user data
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 dump 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.7 What is the reason to connect the up port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down port of
the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
A.Reliability - creates a resilient topology
B.Security - prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
C.Performance - creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
D.Management - enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
Answer: A
3COM dumps 3M0-250 dump 3M0-250인증 3M0-250 3M0-250자격증 3M0-250최신덤프
NO.8 How would you view the configuration information that is running on a switch?
A.Use the display startup command
B.Use the display version command
C.Use the display saved-configuration command
D.Use the display current-configuration command
Answer: D
3COM 3M0-250인증 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.9 You have configured multiple OSPF areas on your network. How do the different OSPF areas
communicate with each other?
A.The Designated Router (DR) uses multicast routing to broadcast advertisements to the other area DRs
B.The Designated Router (DR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
C.The Area Border Router (ABR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
D.The Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone
network and communicates with the other areas
Answer: C
3COM 3M0-250시험문제 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.10 You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network Login.
What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
Answer: A
3COM기출문제 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250기출문제 3M0-250 dumps
NO.11 An IP address must be configured on a switch before it can be managed using Telnet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250시험문제 3M0-250기출문제 3M0-250
NO.12 How does the network administrator configure the up/down Switch 5500-EI/SI ports to operate in fabric
mode?
A.By default, the up/down ports are enabled for fabric mode
B.Execute the command xrn-fabric authentication-mode simple
C.Execute the command resilient-arp enable x/x/x where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
D.Execute the command fabric-port gigabit x/x/x enable where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
Answer: D
3COM자료 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.13 GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) maintains and distributes Virtual LAN (VLAN) registration
information only about the dynamically created VLANs using GARP.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250인증 3M0-250 3M0-250인증
NO.14 Which two are general Link Aggregation (LA) configuration rules that must be followed when creating
an LA group? (Choose two.)
A.A member link port can only belong to one LA group
B.Aggregated links are mutually exclusive with roving analysis and mirror ports
C.A port must be configured for resilient links before it can be configured as a member of an LA group
D.LA ports can only be configured if Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) is enabled on the switches
Answer: AB
3COM덤프 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.15 Which security standard is defined by IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.Encryption standard for network authorization
B.Port-based Network Access Control protocol standard
C.Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) standard for network authorization
D.Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) standard for network access
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 pdf
NO.16 What is the effect of the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) switch command snmp-agent
target-host trap address udp-domain 129.102.149.23 udp-port 5000 params securityname 3comprivate?
A.Configures the switch with a default community string name of 3comprivate
B.Enables the SNMP trap functions on a switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
C.Configures the switch SNMP agent to send traps to the network management station at IP address
129.102.149.23
D.Enables the SNMP trap functions and sets the default community string name of 3compublic on a
switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
Answer: C
3COM 3M0-250자료 3M0-250 3M0-250자격증 3M0-250자료 3M0-250덤프
NO.17 What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
Answer: D
3COM기출문제 3M0-250시험문제 3M0-250덤프 3M0-250기출문제 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.18 Which three are Switch 5500 configuration requirements when creating an eXpandable Resilient
Networking (XRN) Fabric? (Choose three.)
A.All units in the stack must have the same sysname
B.All units in the stack must be running the same software version
C.A mixture of switch models can be used to create a single XRN Fabric
D.Switch 5500-SI/EI up/down ports must be enabled for fabric mode
E.A switch must be initialized after it has been added to an existing XRN Fabric
Answer: ABD
3COM자료 3M0-250덤프 3M0-250 dump 3M0-250
NO.19 How must the MAC Radius Authenticated Device Access (RADA) address be configured on the
Switch 5500?
A.Hexadecimal IP address only
B.Hexadecimal MAC address only
C.Binary or hexadecimal IP or MAC address
D.Binary, decimal or hexadecimal MAC address
Answer: B
3COM자료 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250자격증 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250자료
NO.20 Which two are functions of Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose two.)
A.Provides a framework and transport for the exchange of authentication information between the
authenticator and the supplicant
B.Provides encapsulation for the exchange of information between the authenticator and authentication
server
C.Provides the mechanism for locking/unlocking a switch port based on the results of the supplicants
authentication
D.Provides the mechanism for defining what network resources a user may access based on the
authentication information
Answer: AB
3COM기출문제 3M0-250최신덤프 3M0-250 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 pdf
ITexamdump의 HP2-B111덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CFSA시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-229시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기