2014년 2월 25일 화요일

EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 인증 덤프

EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-349시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-349덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-349시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-349덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험준비중이신 분들은EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

시험 번호/코드: EC0-349
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 374 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-24

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

EC0-349 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-349.html

NO.1 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349기출문제

NO.2 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349시험문제

NO.3 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL인증   EC0-349   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349

NO.4 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349   EC0-349최신덤프   EC0-349

NO.5 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349최신덤프   EC0-349자료   EC0-349

NO.6 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dump   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349자격증

NO.7 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   EC0-349자료   EC0-349시험문제

NO.8 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349덤프   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349시험문제

NO.9 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349

NO.10 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349기출문제

NO.11 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349최신덤프   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349기출문제

NO.12 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.13 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.14 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349인증   EC0-349최신덤프   EC0-349

NO.15 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349자료

NO.16 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 dump

NO.17 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.18 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL덤프   EC0-349   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349인증

NO.19 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL기출문제   EC0-349   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349

NO.20 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 dump

ITexamdump의 C_ISR_60덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-331시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-K01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-349.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기