ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-839시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-839덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
아직도 Microsoft인증MB7-839시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Microsoft인증MB7-839시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
Microsoft인증MB7-839시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증MB7-839덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Microsoft인증MB7-839시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Microsoft인증MB7-839덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB7-839
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 Core Setup and Finance)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 93 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12
ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 인증MB7-839인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증MB7-839 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft 인증MB7-839인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Microsoft 인증MB7-839시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Microsoft 인증MB7-839시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
MB7-839 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-839.html
NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. When you activate an Additional Reporting Currency (ACY) and convert the
existing G/L Entries to ACY, what exchange rate(s) are used?
A.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the work date
B.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
oldest entry
C.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate for the date entered when you run the
batch job
D.All entries are converted using the LCY to ACY exchange rate that exists at the Posting Date of the
earliest entry
Answer:A
Microsoft MB7-839자료 MB7-839 MB7-839인증
NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. In the company of the client, there're
twelve accounting clerks, an accounting manager, and a controller. In order to make the accounting clerks
only post transactions in the current period and the accounting manager and controller are able to post to
the entire calendar year, the controller wants to set up Microsoft Dynamics NAV. But the controller is not
clear about how to achieve this and asks for your help on setup. So what instructions should you provide
to the controller to finish the setup?
A.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting
From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting clerks and then
select the Current Period check box
B.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller and then select the Current Year check box
C.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, enter dates for the current period in the Allow
Posting From and Allow Posting To fields; in the User Setup page, add lines for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
D.On the General FastTab of General Ledger Setup, leave the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields blank to indicate the current period; in the User Setup page, add entries for the accounting manager
and controller, and then enter dates for the entire year in the Allow Posting From and Allow Posting To
fields.
Answer:
NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. The
client set up multiple banks with various currencies, including one for the local currency. Sales documents
using the various currencies were prepared and posted. The client is processing activity in the Cash
Receipt Journal and experiencing problems posting the journal. The client wants to know the
requirements for posting the Cash Receipt Journal with multiple currencies. So what do you reply to the
client? (choose more than one)
A.You can only post entries using LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank Currency Code
B.You can post entries with any Currency Code including LCY when using a Bank Account with a blank
Currency Code.
C.You can post entries with any Currency Code include LCY when using a Bank Account with a Currency
Code assigned
D.You can only post lines with the same Currency Code as the bank when using a Bank Account with a
Currency Code assigned
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB7-839 dumps MB7-839
NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you?0?30??4re employed as the
Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a big customer. The client has set up a
dimension for Office. The client purchased 80 laptops for use at each department. The controller
calculated the monthly depreciation for the current year at 100 for each vehicle, for a total of 8,000. Look
at the following table: The depreciation amount may change next year. The controller is setting up a
Recurring Journal to record the monthly depreciation, notices the Allocated Amount (LCY) field and calls
you to discuss how to best set up the entry. What instructions should you provide to the Controller on how
to set up the Recurring Journal and the Allocation?
A.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field.
B.On the Recurring General Journal page, leave the Amount field blank; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field
C.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Vehicle Count in the Allocation Quantity field.
D.On the Recurring General Journal page, enter 8,000 in the Amount field; on the Allocations page, add a
line for each Office dimension and then enter the Monthly Depreciation in the Amount field
Answer:C
Microsoft자료 MB7-839 MB7-839 dump
NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, what are the two types of payment tolerance
that you can set up?
A.Payment Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
B.Payment Receipt Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
C.Payment Discount Tolerance and Payment Tolerance
D.Payment Application Tolerance and Payment Receipt Tolerance
Answer:C
Microsoft dump MB7-839 MB7-839 dump
NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have set up two dimensions: one for Department with values of Sales and
Administration, and then one for Region with values of East, West, and Central. For customer 10000, you
assigned the Region dimension with a value of West and the Department dimension with a value of Sales;
the Value Posting rule is blank for both dimensions. For G/L account 6100, the Department dimension is
assigned a value of Administration and the Value Posting rule is set to Same Code. In the Default
Dimension Priorities, the priority is set to 1, for the Source Code of GENJNL and Table ID 18 (Customer).
A user selects customer 10000 and then selects G/L account 6100 as the balancing account on a single
journal line. When the user posts the entry, what happens?
A.The entry will not post
B.Region is West, Department is Sales
C.Region is blank, Department is Sales
D.Region is blank, Department is Administration
Answer:A
Microsoft MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 MB7-839자료
NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you are going to initiate the
void process for a posted check. From which page do you perform this?
A.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Payment Journal
B.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Check Ledger Entries
C.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Vendor Ledger Entries
D.You initiate the void process for a posted check from Bank Account Reconciliations
Answer:B
Microsoft기출문제 MB7-839 MB7-839덤프
NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Accounting Periods are set up to define the periods used by a company for
posting entries. In the options below, which is available for setting up Accounting Periods? (choose more
than one)
A.Accounting Periods can be set up manually
B.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically
C.Accounting Periods can be set up automatically when a year is closed.
D.Accounting Periods can be set up for 365 periods, each one day in length.
Answer:A B D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague named Jason in your company. He is printing the
Dimensions - Detail report. He is not clear about what the Include Dimensions field can be used for and
asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.The Include Dimensions field is used to preview dimension conflicts prior to running the report.
B.The Include Dimensions field is used to assign levels to the dimensions chosen to print on the report.
C.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose dimensions to include from the list of dimensions linked
to the Analysis View.
D.The Include Dimensions field is used to choose the dimensions to include from the list of all dimensions
set up in Microsoft Dynamics NAV.
Answer:B C
Microsoft시험문제 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There's a colleague in your company. He has no idea about access which
page to run the Close Year batch job and asks for your advice. So what do you reply to him?
A.Close Year
B.Fiscal Year
C.Accounting Periods
D.General Ledger Setup
Answer:C
Microsoft dump MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There are two Application Method options on the Customer Card: Manual or
Apply to Oldest. When you post a payment to a customers account that is set up with Apply to Oldest as
the Application Method, what happens?
A.The payment is automatically applied to the oldest of the customers open entries
B.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is able to select a different entry
C.A page opens where the oldest entry is selected; the user is not able to select a different entry.
D.When the Auto Apply check box is selected in Sales Receivables Setup, the payment is automatically
applied to the oldest of the customers open entries.
Answer:A
Microsoft자료 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Microsoft Dynamics NAV has the functionality of reversing Customer Ledger
Entries. When you reverse Customer Ledger Entries, what restrictions are enforced?
A.The Customer Ledger Entry must not be applied
B.The total amount of G/L Entries must equal zero
C.Bank Ledger Entries must be closed by reconciliation
D.Only entries with the Journal Batch Name filled in can be reversed
Answer:A B D
Microsoft자격증 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839최신덤프
NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In Microsoft Office Excel, you are exporting data from an Analysis View to a
pivot table. During this process, what are the limitations? (choose more than one)
A.Numeric account numbers are always sorted as numbers in Microsoft Office Excel 2007
B.Because they do not have posted activity, totaling Accounts and Totaling Dimensions do not have
amounts
C.Because of a limitation in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009, analysis Views are able to only export 65,536
lines
D.Analysis Views with the View as field set to Balance at Date are not restricted to entries on or after the
starting date in the Date Filter field; they include all posted entries.
Answer:A B D
Microsoft자료 MB7-839기출문제 MB7-839 dump MB7-839 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You company receives a client and you??re appointed to assist the client. At
present the client intends to create budgets using Microsoft Office Excel. They want you to an overview of
the budget interface with Microsoft Excel. So what do you reply to him?
A.Export a budget from Microsoft Dynamics NAV for formatting purposes before creating a budget in
Microsoft Excel.
B.The exported budget displays in Microsoft Excel as a pivot table, providing users with a robust interface
for data entry
C.Enter the exported file name and worksheet name in the Import Budget from Excel batch job when
importing a previously exported budget.
D.The exported budget always displays the lines as G/L accounts; the columns are determined in the
Export Budget to Excel batch job
Answer:A C D
Microsoft자격증 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to create an audit trail, when a transaction is posted, an entry is
made to the G/L Register table. What information is assigned in the G/L Register? (choose more than one)
A.A Register Number to the transaction
B.A Transaction Number to the transaction.
C.A Line Number to each line within a transaction.
D.An Entry Number to each line within a transaction
Answer:A D
Microsoft MB7-839자료 MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839
NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There're posting amounts received from customers. According to the
requirement of your company, you are posting amounts in the Cash Receipt Journal. When you select
Customer in the Account Type field, in the Document Type and Amount fields, what entries must you
make?
A.Document Type of Payment; Amount is negative
B.Document Type of Payment; Amount is positive
C.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is negative
D.Document Type of Receipt; Amount is positive
Answer:A
Microsoft pdf MB7-839 MB7-839 dump
NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to the requirement of your company, you have to create G/L Budgets.
In the options below, which method can you use to perform this? (choose more than one)
A.You can copy from an existing budget.
B.You can import a budget in XML format.
C.You can enter each budget line manually.
D.You can import a budget from Microsoft Office Excel
Answer:A C D
Microsoft MB7-839인증 MB7-839최신덤프 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Two date fields are available when you run the Suggest Vendor Payments
batch job. The two date fields are Last Payment Date and Posting Date. The entry in the Posting Date
field is used by the batch job as the Posting Date on the Payment Journal lines. Do you know what the
Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used for?
A.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to indicate the last time the batch job was run
B.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to identify the last payment due date in the Vendor
Ledger Entries to include in the batch process
C.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the Posting Date used the last time
checks were issued based on the Vendor Ledger Entries suggested by the batch process.
D.The Last Payment Date field on the batch job is used to display the contents of the Allow Posting To
Date field for the user running the batch process, ensuring that the user is able to post the entries
included in the batch process.
Answer:B
Microsoft MB7-839자격증 MB7-839시험문제 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company receives a client. And you are appointed to assist the client in
setting up prepayments for customers and vendors. Now your client is not clear about the various setups
and asks you to give an explanation. So what do you reply to him? (choose more than one)
A.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Invoicing FastTab of the
Customer or Vendor Card.
B.Enter the default prepayment percentage in the Prepayment % field on the Purchases Payables Setup
and Sales Receivables Setup pages
C.Enter prepayment percentages on customers and vendors to apply to all lines entered on sales and
purchase orders, regardless of the Type on the line
D.Select the Check Prepmnt. When Posting check box on the General FastTab of Purchases Payables
Setup and Sales Receivables Setup pages to verify prepayments have been issued or received prior to
posting standard invoices
Answer:A C D
Microsoft자료 MB7-839 MB7-839
NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Various fields are shown on Customer Ledger Entries for amounts including
Amount, Original Amount, and Remaining Amount. Where is additional information about these fields
available?
A.Additional information about these fields available is available in Analysis View Entries
B.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Amount Ledger Entries
C.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Analysis View Entries.
D.Additional information about these fields available is available in Detailed Customer Ledger Entries.
Answer:D
Microsoft MB7-839 MB7-839덤프 MB7-839 dump
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z26덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAD510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MSC-235시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기