네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프에는Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Citrix인증1Y0-800시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Citrix인증1Y0-800시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-800시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-800덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-800
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix EdgeSight 4.5: Admin, Perf.Mon and Load Testing)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
1Y0-800 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-800.html
NO.1 What is minimally required for the web server component of the EdgeSight Server?
A.Microsoft Message Queuing
B.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services 2000 Service Pack 1
C.Internet Information Services (IIS) 5.0 for Windows Server 2003
D.Microsoft SQL Server Service Pack 4 Standard Edition or greater
Answer: A
Citrix자격증 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800 dump 1Y0-800덤프 1Y0-800
NO.2 Which three configurations does the web server component of the EdgeSight Server require? (Choose
three.)
A.ASP.NET allowed in IIS
B.Network COM+ access enabled
C.IIS_WPG users active and enabled
D.Active Server Pages (ASP) enabled
E.Microsoft SQL with mixed-mode authentication
Answer: A B C
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-800자료 1Y0-800기출문제 1Y0-800자격증
NO.3 An administrator is going through the Post-Installation Wizard for an EdgeSight Server. The
administrator decides that the EdgeSight Agent will be deployed to user devices in the company.
Which option should the administrator select for the Server Mode to meet the needs of the scenario?
A.EndPoint Support Only
B.Server and EndPoint Support
C.Presentation Server Support Only
D.Presentation Server and EndPoint Support
Answer: A
Citrix dumps 1Y0-800인증 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 1Y0-800
NO.4 After an initial EdgeSight Agent installation, the administrator must __________. (Choose the correct
phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.backup the EdgeSight database
B.restart the Citrix Licensing service
C.reboot the device onto which the EdgeSight Agent is installed
D.use the Citrix EdgeSight Post-Installation Setup Wizard to perform initial configurations
Answer: C
Citrix인증 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 1Y0-800시험문제
NO.5 What does an administrator need to do in order to enable secure communications from EdgeSight
Agents to server?
A.Select to enable SSL Support.
B.Select to disable SSL Support.
C.Install and configure third-party VPN.
D.Turn on the firewall on the agent device.
Answer: A
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-800 1Y0-800인증 1Y0-800
NO.6 An administrator needs to configure the agent to look for new alerts and/or new worker schedules more
than once a day.
Which worker configuration does the administrator need to configure to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A.Asset History
B.Configuration Check
C.Fault Report Cleanup
D.Database Maintenance
Answer: B
Citrix자격증 1Y0-800 1Y0-800인증
NO.7 Scenario: Following miscommunication during a rollout of new hard drives and memory, some devices
in theenvironment were not upgraded as planned. The IT Manager asked the administrator to identify the
devices thatwere upgraded.
Which type of report would the administrator use to obtain the necessary information?
A.Remote
B.Asset Change
C.Memory Upgrade
D.System Comparison
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 1Y0-800덤프 1Y0-800인증
NO.8 The spectuser account is a __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.Citrix EdgeSight Server user account that is used to communicate with the EdgeSight Agents
B.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Server uses to connect to its Microsoft SQL database
C.Microsoft SQL account that the EdgeSight Agent uses to connect to its Microsoft Access database
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent user account that is used to communicate with Microsoft SQL Server Reporting
Services
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800 1Y0-800
NO.9 An administrator enabled SSL support for an EdgeSight Server. Now the certificate prevents remote
scripts from running and remote pages from displaying.
What does the administrator need to do to resolve the issue described in the scenario?
A.Enable SSL support on the agent.
B.Turn off SSL support on the server.
C.Put in an exception for port 9035 at the firewall.
D.Purchase another SSL certificate, as this one is corrupt.
Answer: A
Citrix인증 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 1Y0-800
NO.10 What does the spectuser account access?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server
D.Microsoft SQL database
Answer: D
Citrix덤프 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800 1Y0-800
NO.11 Scenario: A company currently has EdgeSight 4.5 deployed with a dual-server configuration. One
server hosts the Microsoft SQL atabase, the other is a web server hosting the remaining server-side
omponents. In an effort to improve performance, the administrator decided to create a tri-server
deployment model.
Which two components can the administrator move onto the third server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
C.Microsoft Message Queuing (MSMQ)
D.Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Answer: A D
Citrix 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800자격증 1Y0-800
NO.12 Scenario: An administrator is designing a proof of concept (POC) for an EdgeSight 4.5 implementation.
The company will allocate only the minimum number of servers necessary for the POC. The
administrator has obtained license keys for the necessary software and wants to get the lab hardware
operational as quickly as possible.
What are the minimum number of EdgeSight servers needed for the project?
A.One
B.Two
C.Four
D.Three
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-800 1Y0-800자료 1Y0-800
NO.13 An administrator just installed an EdgeSight Server in the environment.
Which two post-installation configuration items need to be defined after installing EdgeSight in the
environment?(Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Time Zone
C.Department
D.SNMP Trap Handler
Answer: A B
Citrix 1Y0-800덤프 1Y0-800최신덤프
NO.14 Which Microsoft application does an administrator need to install on a device that is being used to view
real-time remote reports for EdgeSight?
A.Excel
B.Word
C.Notepad
D.WordPad
Answer: A
Citrix dumps 1Y0-800 1Y0-800 1Y0-800
NO.15 An administrator is creating a new user account which Reporting Services will use to connect to the
ReportServer Database.
Which two steps should the administrator complete when creating the new user account? (Choose two.)
A.Add the user account to a defined group.
B.Define security parameters for the user account.
C.Set a non-expiring password for the user account.
D.Grant the user account database access privileges.
Answer: C D
Citrix 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800자료 1Y0-800
NO.16 Scenario: A company recently purchased Citrix Edgsight 4.5 and plans to use a production Microsoft
SQL 2000 Server for the EdgeSight 4.5 database. The administrator wants to install all other EdgeSight
components onto a single server.
Which two components can the administrator install on the server separate from the Microsoft SQL 2000
database server? (Choose two.)
A.Citrix License Server
B.Citrix EdgeSight Agent
C.Citrix EdgeSight Server Console
D.Citrix EdgeSight Agent Deployment Server
NO.17 When installing Citrix EdgeSight for Presentation Server Agents, which two items must be specified to
ensure that the EdgeSight Agent will be able to report to the EdgeSight Server without any errors?
(Choose two.)
A.Certificate authorities
B.Agent/Server communciation port
C.SNMP port the EdgeSight Server is using
D.Company name exactly as it appears in the EdgeSight Console
Answer: B D
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-800덤프 1Y0-800
NO.18 After installing an EdgeSight Server, which two things must an administrator create to complete the
appropriate post-installation configurations? (Choose two.)
A.Company
B.Department
C.Superuser account
D.Spectuser account
Answer: A C
Citrix덤프 1Y0-800자료 1Y0-800
NO.19 An administrator for EdgeSight needs to use Microsoft Excel to view reports __________. (Choose the
correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.of any type
B.locally on the agent
C.locally on the server
D.using real time remote function
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-800 1Y0-800최신덤프
NO.20 Scenario: The level two help desk forwards a call to the ministrator to help a user who is currently
experiencing difficulties accessing data from an application. The response times seem slow. The
administratordecides to collect real-time information to diagnose the issue.
Which report should the administrator use?
A.Alerts
B.System
C.Summary
D.Processes
Answer: D
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800 pdf 1Y0-800
ITexamdump의 700-410덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-338덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-360시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B103시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기