여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HIPAA인증HIO-301시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은HIO-301시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
최근 HIPAA인증 HIO-301시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고HIPAA인증 HIO-301시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 HIPAA인증 HIO-301덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. HIPAA인증 HIO-301덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 HIPAA인증HIO-301 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제HIPAA인증HIO-301시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된HIPAA인증HIO-301 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HIO-301
시험 이름: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-06
HIO-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HIO-301.html
NO.1 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A
HIPAA HIO-301덤프 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.2 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D
HIPAA자격증 HIO-301 HIO-301최신덤프 HIO-301
NO.3 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301자료 HIO-301 dump HIO-301
NO.4 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.5 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301인증
NO.6 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D
HIPAA자료 HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.7 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C
HIPAA덤프 HIO-301 HIO-301자료 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.8 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301자료 HIO-301시험문제 HIO-301
NO.9 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A
HIPAA HIO-301 pdf HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.10 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-301최신덤프 HIO-301최신덤프 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.11 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 dumps HIO-301 HIO-301 dumps
NO.12 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A
HIPAA최신덤프 HIO-301인증 HIO-301기출문제 HIO-301덤프 HIO-301자격증
NO.13 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301 dump HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.14 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-301자격증 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.15 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D
HIPAA자료 HIO-301최신덤프 HIO-301 HIO-301덤프
NO.16 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A
HIPAA시험문제 HIO-301 HIO-301시험문제 HIO-301
NO.17 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 dump HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301자료
NO.18 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D
HIPAA pdf HIO-301인증 HIO-301
NO.19 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 dump HIO-301 pdf
NO.20 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E
HIPAA인증 HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301 dump HIO-301자료
ITexamdump의 HP2-N44덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-587시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 IIA-CIA-Part2시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-652시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기