ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-544-VB덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Microsoft인증 070-544-VB시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증 070-544-VB덤프를 구매하여Microsoft인증 070-544-VB시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Microsoft인증 070-544-VB덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-544-VB덤프는Microsoft인증 070-544-VB최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
만약 아직도Microsoft 070-544-VB인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Microsoft 070-544-VB인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Microsoft 070-544-VB인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-544-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Ms Virtual Earth 6.0, Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 67 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-07
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-544-VB시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Microsoft인증 070-544-VB시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
070-544-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-544-VB.html
NO.1 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that retrieves locations from a Microsoft SQL Server
2005 database.
A stored procedure will be used to retrieve only locations that lie within the currently displayed map area.
You need to define the boundary within which the locations displayed on the map must lie.
How should you define the boundary?
A. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left pixel coordinates
B. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left latitude and longitude coordinates
C. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on pixel coordinates
D. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on latitude and longitude
coordinates
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-544-VB인증 070-544-VB 070-544-VB
NO.2 You are managing Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) data in an application by using the
Customer Services site. The application uses the DS_ONE data source stored on the Customer Services
site.
The application displays several records in the wrong locations on the map.
You need to display these records correctly on the map.
What should you do?
A. View the data source geocoding results. Filter on match code. Manually edit all the resulting locations
through the Customer Services site.
B. Download the data source. Remove the latitude and longitude data. Re-upload the corrected data to
the Customer Services site.
C. Download the data source. Update all the locations by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload the
corrected data to the Customer Services site.
D. Download the data source. Update each bad geocode by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload
the corrected data to the Customer Services site.
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-544-VB dump 070-544-VB자료
NO.3 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The application will use data that is stored in the
Microsoft MapCruncher output format.
The MapCruncher output is defined in the following manner:
var tileSrc = http://dev.live.com/virtualearth/sdk/layers/layer1
You need to ensure that the application displays the data as a new layer on the Virtual Earth map.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1/%4.png", tileSrc);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
B. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%4);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
C. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + "/%4.png");
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
D. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%1.png);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-544-VB 070-544-VB 070-544-VB 070-544-VB덤프
NO.4 You are updating a Virtual Earth 6.0 store locator. A database table named Stores contains the City and
State fields. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 function named CalculateDistance measures the distance
between two points.
The store locator contains a stored procedure named LookupStores that retrieves the names of stores
located in a given city and state. The city and state are passed in as parameters to the stored procedure.
You need to extend the store locator to support a proximity search within a given radius.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Radius field to the Stores table.
B. Add a Distance field to the Stores table.
C. Add Latitude and Longitude fields to the Stores table.
D. Extend the LookupStores stored procedure to use CalculateDistance.
E. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the result set from the
LookupStores stored procedure.
F. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the entire data set from the
Stores table.
Answer: C AND F
Microsoft최신덤프 070-544-VB시험문제 070-544-VB 070-544-VB기출문제
NO.5 Your Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) User Id is 124566, and your MWS password is
P@ssw0rd.
You need to use MWS to create an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim appCredential As New System.Net.NetworkCredential("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
B. Dim appCredential = New System.Security.Principal.NTAccount("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
C. Dim appCredential As New System.Security.Principal.GenericIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
D. Dim appCredential As New System.EnterpriseServices.SecurityIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 070-544-VB pdf 070-544-VB기출문제 070-544-VB자료
NO.6 You are integrating third-party data into a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The data that is retrieved from
the third party is stored in an array named Results. The Results array is stored inside a Web handler. The
data is stored in the following format.
The Web handler uses the GeoRSSFeed class to accept items of type GeoRSSItem. The class contains
the ToString() method that writes the GeoRSS feed to a string.
The Web handler GeoRSS integration is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
You need to encode the data inside the Results array into the GeoRSS format.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim objEnumerator As IEnumerator
Dim Keys As Collections.Generic.Dictionary(Of String, _ String).KeyCollection = Results(i).Keys()
Dim curKey As String
objEnumerator = Keys.GetEnumerator()
Do While objEnumerator.MoveNext
curKey = objEnumerator.Current
curItem.Add(curKey, Results(i)(curKey))
Loop
B. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", Results(i)("address"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
curItem.Add("icon", Results(i)("thumbnail"))
C. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", String.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail")))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
D. curItem.Add("name", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("address", string.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
Answer: C
Microsoft dump 070-544-VB자격증 070-544-VB 070-544-VB인증 070-544-VB
NO.7 You are writing a code segment for a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The code segment returns data for
multiple locations to a client-side JavaScript function that makes the initial request.
The returned data contains the following properties for each location:
ID
Latitude
Longitude
Address
You need to format all locations and their properties in JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) format.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var results = new Array();
results[0] = 123;
results[1] = 40.0;
results[2] = -74.0;
results[3] = " 123 Main St .";
B. var results = new Array();
results[0] = new Array();
results[0][0] = 123;
results[0][1] = 40.0;
results[0][2] = -74.0;
results[0][3]= " 123 Main St .";
C. var results = {
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St ."
};
D. var results = {
0:{
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St "
}
};
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-544-VB최신덤프 070-544-VB자격증
NO.8 A Virtual Earth 6.0 application loads locations from a local Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You
update locations in the database manually.
You plan to automate the manual process.
You need to ensure that the automation process updates the maximum number of locations in the least
amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Call the Find method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
B. Call the FindAddress method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
C. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the UploadSpecification class, and retrieve the
results.
D. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the BatchGeocodeSpecification class, and
retrieve the results.
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-544-VB 070-544-VB pdf 070-544-VB자료 070-544-VB
NO.9 You are creating a custom tile set by using Microsoft MapCruncher.
The tile set must overlay a weather map image in a Virtual Earth 6.0 application by using MapCruncher.
You need to perform two tasks before using MapCruncher to create the custom tile set.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Split the weather map image into tiles.
B. Obtain the latitude and longitude coordinates for the corners of the weather map image.
C. Apply the proper alpha filter to the weather map image to display any transparent portions on the
Virtual Earth map.
D. Obtain low resolution weather map images for low zoom levels and high resolution weather map
images for high zoom levels.
Answer: B AND C
Microsoft 070-544-VB자료 070-544-VB기출문제 070-544-VB자료
NO.10 You deploy a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that uses Microsoft ASP.NET Asynchronous JavaScript and
XML (AJAX) implementation to retrieve data.
The myAjaxCallback function evaluates any AJAX response. The function contains the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
At the time the request was made, the server was overloaded. When the server processed the AJAX
request, the server returned an error message.
You need to ensure that the application does not produce a fatal exception due to the error generated
from the AJAX response.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. If(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
else{
// Update user with status here.
}
B. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
// Update user with status here.
}
C. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
eval(xmlHttp.responseXML);
}
D. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
if(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-544-VB dump 070-544-VB 070-544-VB 070-544-VB
ITexamdump의 156-215.13덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 850-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-503시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-684시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기