2013년 8월 15일 목요일

EC-COUNCIL 인증한 EC0-349 덤프

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349덤프의 도움으로 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.


ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에EC-COUNCIL EC0-349인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.


시험 번호/코드: EC0-349

시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는EC-COUNCIL인증EC0-349시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.


EC0-349 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC0-349.html


NO.1 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349기출문제

NO.2 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349기출문제

NO.3 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349

NO.4 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349

NO.5 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   EC0-349   EC0-349자료

NO.6 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349 pdf

NO.7 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349   EC0-349 dumps   EC0-349자격증

NO.8 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349

NO.9 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349

NO.10 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL덤프   EC0-349기출문제   EC0-349 pdf

NO.11 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349 dump   EC0-349시험문제

NO.12 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349자격증   EC0-349   EC0-349최신덤프

NO.13 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL덤프   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.14 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349시험문제   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349자료

NO.15 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   EC0-349   EC0-349최신덤프

NO.16 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf   EC0-349

NO.17 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349인증   EC0-349 dump

NO.18 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL pdf   EC0-349   EC0-349최신덤프   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf

NO.19 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   EC0-349   EC0-349   EC0-349

NO.20 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL dumps   EC0-349   EC0-349 pdf

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 EC0-349덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기