2013년 8월 15일 목요일

EMC E20-538 인증시험

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의EMC E20-538시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC인증 E20-538덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. EMC인증 E20-538시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 EMC인증 E20-538덤프를 구매하여EMC인증 E20-538시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.


ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-538시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-538덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. EMC인증 E20-538시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-538덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-538

시험 이름: EMC (Network Attached Storage (NAS) Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-538덤프는EMC인증 E20-538시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. EMC인증 E20-538시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. EMC인증 E20-538시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는EMC E20-538인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드EMC E20-538덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에EMC E20-538이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이EMC E20-538시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.


여러분이 우리EMC E20-538문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게EMC E20-538시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는EMC인증E20-538시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.


E20-538 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-538.html


NO.1 You are running out of capacity on your Celerra, and additional storage is already on order. Meanwhile,
which quota configuration would track user consumption?
A. User quotas on the file system
B. Group quotas on the tree
C. Tree quotas on the file system
D. User quotas on the tree
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538덤프   E20-538   E20-538

NO.2 Which command would successfully extend a Data Mover root file system?
A. as root issue /nas/sbin/rootnas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
B. as nasadmin issue nas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
C. as root issue /nas/sbin/rootnas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2K pool=clar_r5_performance
D. as nasadmin issue nas_fs -xtend root_fs_2 size=2G pool=clar_r5_performance
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538인증

NO.3 An administrator configured Data Mover network devices to transmit frames on all links for redundancy.
Which network configuration was used to accomplish this.?
A. LACP
B. Proxy ARP
C. Ethernet channel
D. RARP
Answer: A

EMC dump   E20-538   E20-538덤프   E20-538 dump   E20-538 pdf   E20-538

NO.4 A network administrator needs to create a trunk on a Data Mover from dissimilar physical network
devices.
What networking configuration should be used to accomplish this?
A. LACP
B. Fail Safe Network
C. EtherChannel
D. SNMP
Answer: C

EMC시험문제   E20-538   E20-538

NO.5 You enter the following command: nas_fs -create size=3M pool=clar_r5_economy
What will be the result?
A. The file system is created with a default file system name.
B. The file system and a mountpoint are created.
C. Only the mountpoint is created.
D. The file system is not created.
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538 dump   E20-538

NO.6 You are creating an auto-extend file system. What would happen if you leave the Maximum Capacity
option empty?
A. File system would grow to the pool capacity limit.
B. Data would be overwritten.
C. File system would fail to auto-extend.
D. Write I/Os would be saved in cache until more space is added.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538   E20-538최신덤프   E20-538   E20-538 dump

NO.7 Management asks you to set quota limits on a directory tree.
They want the default set to 500 MB with a possible overhead of 20%. They want to enforce these limits
on the sum of the logical size of objects in that quota tree. What is part of the correct answer?
A. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the Data Mover.
B. Set the hard limit to 600 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
C. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the file size quota policy on the file system.
D. Set the hard limit to 500 MB, and set the blocksize quota policy.
Answer: A

EMC기출문제   E20-538최신덤프   E20-538시험문제   E20-538 dumps

NO.8 A site administrator needs to disable user and group quotas. What happens to the existing quota
configuration and metadata?
A. Maintained
B. Enforced
C. Deleted
D. Reset
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-538최신덤프   E20-538

NO.9 Which statement describes the public network connection of a Celerra with a single Control Station?
A. Comprised of a single physical Ethernet connection
B. Is formed from dual redundant physical Ethernet connections
C. Comprised of a virtual Ethernet EtherChannel connection
D. Is formed from a virtual Ethernet LACP connection
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538기출문제   E20-538 pdf   E20-538

NO.10 A site administrator would like to have file system quota implemented. However, the administrator is
worried about users who create symbolic links.
How can symbolic links be excluded from the file system quota?
A. Use group and user quotas together
B. Use the filesize policy
C. Use the block policy
D. Use the excl option when configuring the quota
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-538   E20-538 dumps   E20-538덤프

NO.11 A system administrator is trying to create a non-root file system of type UxFS, on a metavolume. What is
the minimum size to create the file system?
A. 4 GB
B. 1 MB
C. 2 GB
D. 2 MB
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-538인증   E20-538 pdf

NO.12 You are asked by management to create a project directory and track the individual user consumption
in this directory using Celerra quota features. No limits should be enforced.
What would be part of an appropriate procedure to satisfy this requirement?
A. Set up a user quota on the share; specify the limits with the keyword "none" in the CLI
B. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; set up a user quota on the quota tree; specify the limits for the
tree quota and user quota with a value of zero in the GUI
C. Set up a tree quota on the new directory; leave the two fields specifying the limits for the quota tree and
the user quota blank in the Unisphere GUI
D. Set up a user quota on the file system (accommodating the new directory); specify the limits with the
keyword "none" in the GUI
Answer: C

EMC기출문제   E20-538자격증   E20-538인증   E20-538 pdf   E20-538   E20-538시험문제

NO.13 What is a minimum requirement when creating a file system using Manual Volume Management?
A. Metavolume
B. Mirror volume
C. Sliced volumes
D. Striped volumes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538기출문제   E20-538

NO.14 When a Celerra quota is turned off, how does that affect the existing user and group quota information?
A. User and group quota statistics are deleted.
B. Group statistics are retained and user statistics are not.
C. User and group statistics are retained.
D. User statistics are retained and group statistics are not.
Answer: C

EMC자료   E20-538 dumps   E20-538   E20-538   E20-538덤프   E20-538최신덤프

NO.15 Which conditions must be met before tree quotas can be enabled?
A. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is to be
applied must already exist.
B. File system and parent directories must exist, but the parent directory on which the tree quota is to be
applied must not exist.
C. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be populated with data.
D. Tree directory structure to be quoted must be at the root of the file system.
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-538자료   E20-538기출문제   E20-538 pdf

EMC인증 E20-538시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-538덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여EMC인증 E20-538시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기