ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP0-J12덤프는HP인증 HP0-J12시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. HP인증 HP0-J12시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. HP인증 HP0-J12시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
HP HP0-J12인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만HP0-J12시험은HP인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서HP0-J12시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 HP인증HP0-J12시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. HP인증HP0-J12시험은ITExamDump 표HP인증HP0-J12덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. HP인증 HP0-J12시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J12
시험 이름: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-J12시험대비 덤프로HP 인증HP0-J12시험을 패스하세요.
HP0-J12 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J12.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.2 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.3 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.4 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12 dump
NO.6 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 dump HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.7 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12
NO.8 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dump
NO.9 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12덤프
NO.11 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 dump HP0-J12 HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.12 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.13 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12 dump
NO.14 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP시험문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12인증 HP0-J12최신덤프
NO.15 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP덤프 HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12자격증 HP0-J12인증
NO.16 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12인증
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP기출문제 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12
NO.18 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP최신덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 pdf
NO.20 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.21 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dump HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.22 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12덤프
NO.23 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12덤프
NO.24 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.25 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP최신덤프 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12자료
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12기출문제 HP0-J12최신덤프 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12
NO.27 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP자료 HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12
NO.28 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J12자료 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제
NO.29 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12시험문제 HP0-J12
NO.30 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP덤프 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. HP인증 HP0-J12덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이HP인증 HP0-J12덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J12시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의HP인증 HP0-J12덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기