IBM인증 LOT-927시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 LOT-927덤프는 실제IBM인증 LOT-927시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
IBM인증LOT-927시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증LOT-927시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증LOT-927시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증LOT-927시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
IBM LOT-927인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에IBM LOT-927관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-927덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 LOT-927덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-927
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Portlets and Web Applications with IBM Web Experience Factory 8.0)
ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-927시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-927덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-927덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM LOT-927 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
IBM인증 LOT-927시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-927덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-927덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-927덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
LOT-927 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-927.html
NO.1 Which one of the following is true about the difference between the Action List builder and
the Method builder?
A. The Action List builder is recommended over the Method builder. In addition to using the chooser
to make a variable assignment or execute a service call, the Action List builder supports using the
picker to add programming constructs to the Action List, including conditionals and looping.
B. The Action List builder allows if/else conditionals, but does not support adding looping constructs
such as "for" loops and "while" loops. The Method builder allows the user to add looping logic.
C. The Method builder conveniently allows the user to drag and drop programming language
constructs from the palette, which are converted into Java code. The palette cannot be used with
the Action List builder.
D. The Method builder can return a value, but the Action List builder cannot.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-927 LOT-927
NO.2 Heinrich has 35 builder calls in a model. If he wants to see the XML relevant to one specific
builder call in the model, how should he find it?
A. Right-click the builder call and select View XML.
B. Open the Model XML model view, then search for the builder call by its ID name.
C. Open the Builder Call Editor model view, and click Generate XML at the bottom.
D. Open the Model XML model view, then click the builder call in the builder call list.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-927자료 LOT-927
NO.3 Bob is wiring two portlets and intends to implement partial page refresh. Each of the following
is a correct approach except which one?
A. Do nothing because Smart Refresh is the default.
B. Use JavaScript.
C. Use the property broker and check the AJAX call option on the property broker for the IBM
WebSphere Portal.
D. Use the Event Declaration builder with client-side delivery and the Client Event Handler builder.
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-927인증 LOT-927 pdf LOT-927인증 LOT-927 LOT-927자료
NO.4 Page automation is a set of builders that facilitate the automatic display of data based on
metadata. What are the basic steps of page automation?
A. Receive data in a Data Page builder, examine the data, enrich the data.
B. Receive data in a Data page builder, modify the schema, apply modifiers.
C. Set up a data provider model, create a consumer model, select the highest level page automation
builder that fits the requirement, customize the generated UI to the requirements.
D. Examine received data in the context of a View and Form builder, build a presentation for the
data, document the schema.
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-927 LOT-927
NO.5 Quincy has created an Imported Page from an existing HTML form. Now he would like to add
navigation on some of its HTML elements. How does he approach this task?
A. Add HTML builders for each HTML element.
B. Add Variable builders for each HTML element.
C. Add action control builders, such as Button or Link builders for each HTML element.
D. Add an Imported Page Collection builder to use all HTML elements at once, specifying their
indirect references in the element input table.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 LOT-927 LOT-927인증 LOT-927 LOT-927
NO.6 Jonathan would like to document all his service provider models at once. How can he
approach this task?
A. Add a Comment builder before each SQL call.
B. Use the Service Definition builders in each one, generating comments for each.
C. Use the WebApp Documentation builder, specifying Services as the report parameter.
D. Use the Service Documentation Builder, specifying all service models and the report type.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 LOT-927인증 LOT-927
NO.7 Christine needs to make an AJAX call to a method named "getAddress" in her model. How
would she get the URL to the method in a Client JavaScript builder?
A. <%=webAppAccess.getBackchannelURL("getAddress", false)%>
B. <%=webAppAccess.getBackchannelActionURL("getAddress", false)%>
C. <%=webAppAccess.getActionURL("getAddress", false)%>
D. <%=webAppAccess.getAjaxURL("getAddress", false)%>
Answer: B
IBM LOT-927자료 LOT-927
NO.8 Paul has been working on a project that is being deployed in two different versions of IBM
WebSphere Portal at his company. As a result, he needs to be able to test his code with both
runtimes. How does he switch from one runtime to another?
A. Right-click on the module in the Project Explorer view and click Properties > Project Facets.
The Project Facets page opens. Select the Runtimes tab. Under the Runtimes table, select the target
servers for the module.
B. Open the .bowstreet file for the project and modify the runtimes element to include the new
WebSphere Portal version.
C. Open web.xml and add a new runtime element under server runtime for the new WebSphere
Portal version.
D. Create a new server configuration for the project and assign it as the default for the project.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-927시험문제 LOT-927덤프 LOT-927시험문제
NO.9 John is trying to wire two IBM Web Experience Factory portlets that reside on different IBM
WebSphere Portal pages. What option will give him the best approach?
A. Wiring of two Web Experience Factory portlets on two different pages is technically not feasible.
B. Wire the two portlets together using the shared variable builder so they can share data via
session.
C. Use the Web Experience Factory Event Declaration and Event Handler builder with page wiring
option available within the builder.
D. Use the Cooperative Portlet Source and Cooperative Portlet Target builders with WebSphere
Portal's wiring tool.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-927 pdf LOT-927 dumps LOT-927 LOT-927덤프
NO.10 Ming has created a form using a Input Form builder that has 16 fields to complete, but all are
very small. He wants to organize the fields in two columns on the page. How can he easily
accomplish this task?
A. Use a News Columns builder and enter 2 in the number of columns.
B. Edit the HTML template to form two columns with the DataEntryField element.
C. Modify the default Input Form base page to organize the fields into two columns..
D. Drop a Layout Column from the palette onto the group element in the Design view. Drag to
arrange the fields as desired.
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-927 LOT-927 dumps LOT-927
최근 IBM인증 LOT-927시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IBM인증 LOT-927시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-927덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IBM인증 LOT-927덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기