2013년 8월 5일 월요일

ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153 시험문제 덤프 Symantec 자격증

현재Symantec ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Symantec인증 ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Symantec ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


Symantec인증 ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153덤프는 실제Symantec인증 ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Symantec ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Symantec ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Symantec ST0-147 ST0-135 250-530 ST0-085 ST0-153인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: ST0-147

시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment )

시험 번호/코드: ST0-135

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 12.1 Technical Assessment )

시험 번호/코드: 250-530

시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Network Access Control 12.1 )

시험 번호/코드: ST0-085

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)

시험 번호/코드: ST0-153

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)

ST0-147 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-147.html


NO.1 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D

Symantec자격증   ST0-147   ST0-147 pdf   ST0-147

NO.2 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147기출문제   ST0-147

NO.3 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147기출문제   ST0-147

NO.4 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-147   ST0-147최신덤프   ST0-147

NO.5 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.6 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-147자료   ST0-147자격증   ST0-147최신덤프   ST0-147기출문제

NO.7 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-147시험문제   ST0-147덤프   ST0-147 dump   ST0-147기출문제

NO.8 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147시험문제   ST0-147자격증

NO.9 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.10 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147자격증   ST0-147인증

NO.11 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147최신덤프   ST0-147   ST0-147 pdf   ST0-147기출문제

NO.12 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147 dump   ST0-147   ST0-147덤프   ST0-147 pdf

NO.13 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-147최신덤프   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.14 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147   ST0-147

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-147   ST0-147 dump   ST0-147 pdf   ST0-147최신덤프

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기