2014년 2월 10일 월요일

1Y0-A04 덤프 Citrix 자격증

Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험문제가 업데이트되면Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의Citrix 인증1Y0-A04시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A04로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Citrix 1Y0-A04관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A04
시험 이름: Citrix (Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A04시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A04덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

1Y0-A04 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A04.html

NO.1 In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP or through the default
router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A04덤프   1Y0-A04자료   1Y0-A04시험문제

NO.2 Scenario: Dual-source authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition
appliance. The appropriate group extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and
secondary authentication servers, and a user named "User1" exists on both authentication servers. How
will groups be extracted for user "User1?"
A. Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the primary authentication server.
B. Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the secondary authentication server.
C. The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be extracted
and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
D. The groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names
configured on the secondary authentication server by the administrator.
Answer: C

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A04기출문제   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04자료

NO.3 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to implement Access Gateway as a
replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which
three steps does the administrator need to take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Set NT Domain
B. Set ICA Proxy to ON
C. Configure split tunneling
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E. Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer: B,D,E

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04최신덤프

NO.4 What must be bound to an Access Gateway virtual server in order for it to show an "UP" state in the
Configuration Utility and for it to be available to accept VPN connections?
A. A session policy
B. A Next-Hop server
C. An authentication policy
D. A valid server certificate
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04자격증   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04최신덤프

NO.5 Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway
8.1, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to
use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is
hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when
configuring this environment?
A. Cascading
B. Client-Based
C. Server-Based
D. Double-source
Answer: A

Citrix인증   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.6 An IT manager instructed the network administrator to separate the Access Gateway appliance in an
environment from the Web Interface server using a firewall that performs Network Address
Translation (NAT).Which two access methods could be configured for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition based on the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Direct
B. Translated
C. Gateway Direct
D. Gateway Alternate
E. Gateway Translated
Answer: D,E

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04덤프   1Y0-A04 dumps

NO.7 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site,
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance:
* Internal Citrix XenApp server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
* Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
* IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 8.1 Enterprise Edition
deployment
NSIP: 10.165.30.45
MIP: 10.165.30.60
VIP: 12.15.30.62
Which two options should be configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to
communicate with the Citrix XenApp server? (Choose two.)
A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer: A,C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 dumps

NO.8 An administrator wants to configure an IP address that will be used by the Access Gateway appliance
as a source IP address to connect to internal servers on the corporate network. Which IP type must be
configured by the administrator?
A. Virtual IP
B. Mapped IP
C. NetScaler IP
D. Global Server Load Balancing site IP
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04기출문제   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.9 Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway
deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies.
Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway
virtual server. Due to a recent merger, the company expects the concurrent user sessions through Access
Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year. Which Access Gateway appliance platform series
handles the most concurrent user traffic and would be appropriate for this company?
A. 2000
B. 7000
C. 10000
D. 11000
Answer: C

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A04시험문제   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04

NO.10 An administrator has enabled split tunneling for an environment. What must the administrator do to
ensure that the plugin on user devices intercepts intranet traffic only and routes other traffic directly to the
appropriate servers?
A. Set split tunneling to OFF
B. Define an intranet application
C. Change the routing table on the client devices to tunnel intranet traffic to the intranet
D. Assign intranet IP addresses to resources that users are accessing through the Access
Gateway appliance
Answer: B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A04시험문제   1Y0-A04

NO.11 An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to
Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access
for this employee?
A. User
B. Team
C. Group
D. Organization
E. Virtual server
Answer: A

Citrix자료   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.12 Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway
appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)
A. Intranet
B. Mapped
C. NetScaler
D. DNS Server
E. Default gateway
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-A04 dump   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny."Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A. they can authenticate on the Access Gateway appliance
B. an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C. internal resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D. internal resources in this environment have been configured as published applications
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04인증   1Y0-A04

NO.14 What is the required procedure to configure a functioning Link Aggregation (LA) channel?
A. Configure the interface, configure the LA channel and then enable the LA channel
B. Configure the LA channel, configure the interface and then enable the LA channel
C. Configure the LA channel, enable the LA channel and then configure the interface and enable the
interfaces
D. Configure the interface, enable the interfaces and then configure the LA channel and enable the LA
channel
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator created a new Access Gateway virtual server. The administrator did NOT
bind any session policies to the virtual server. What is the default authorization action for users logging in
to this virtual server?
A. ALLOW, this is the default behavior.
B. ALLOW, but place users in a quarantine group.
C. DENY, the default authentication policy must be applied.
D. DENY, either a session policy or a traffic policy must exist.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 dumps

NO.16 Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log
in to an Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition environment?
A. Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B. Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C. Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D. Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
Answer: D

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A04인증   1Y0-A04시험문제   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04최신덤프

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator configuring Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition in an environment that
consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment wants connections from the Citrix XepApp Plugin for Hosted
Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in
the first DMZ. Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?
A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 1812
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04 dumps

NO.18 Scenario: Employees connect to the corporate network remotely using devices that are running
Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems. The administrator in this environment is configuring Access
Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition and has been instructed by the IT Manager to ensure that remote users
have uniform access to the environment regardless of the operating system running on their client
devices. Which plugin should the administrator deploy or require employees to obtain in order to access
this environment?
A. CitrixXenApp plugin
B. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Java
C. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for ActiveX
D. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Windows
Answer: B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.19 An administrator for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition suspects that some users in the
environment are misusing the remote access granted to them by accessing and downloading some
restricted intranet web resources. What should the administrator check first on the Access Gateway
appliance in order to investigate these users' remote access behavior?
A. Audit logs
B. Network traces
C. Statistic counters
D. Client sidedebug trace files
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04덤프   1Y0-A04

NO.20 DRAG DROP
When using the Access Gateway Configuration Utility to create a new Authentication Server for RADIUS
authentication, some fields represented in the Configuration Utility window are required. Of the possible
choices on the left, drag the correct selections to the boxes on the right. There are three correct choices.
Answer:

ITexamdump의 PMI-100덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-H28시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TAW12_731시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-467시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A04.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기