2014년 2월 10일 월요일

Citrix 인증 1Y0-A09 덤프

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Citrix 1Y0-A09관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Citrix인증 1Y0-A09덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A09덤프는Citrix인증 1Y0-A09최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump전문가들은Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

Citrix인증 1Y0-A09시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A09인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A09덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Citrix인증 1Y0-A09무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A09
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump에는Citrix 1Y0-A09인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

1Y0-A09 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A09.html

NO.1 In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual machine?
(Choose three.)
A.VM menu
B.Tools menu
C.New VM button
D.Templates menu
E.Add New Server button
Answer:A C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 dumps

NO.2 An administrator must __________ on the virtual machines to return performance data to XenCenter.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.enable logging
B.set the system alerts
C.install XenServer Tools
D.configure the management interfaces
Answer:C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.3 Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A.512GB RAM
B.256GB RAM
C.32 CPU cores
D.128 CPU cores
E.32-bit architecture
F.64-bit architecture
Answer:C F

Citrix   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09기출문제

NO.4 What are two differences between a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) installation of the
XenServer Tools and a Linux VM installation of the XenServer Tools? (Choose two.)
A.The XenServer Tools are pre-installed on a Windows VM but NOT on a Linux VM
B.The XenServer Tools CD is automatically detected on a Windows VM but must be mounted on a Linux
VM
C.The XenServer Tools do NOT need to be installed on a Linux VM but do need to be installed on a
Windows VM
D.The XenServer Tools are installed on a Linux VM using the command line interface (CLI) but installed
on a Windows VM using the GUI installer
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.5 An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM) and now
needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make the
changes
C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then exit
Maintenance Mode
D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the new
VM into the new template
Answer:D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new XenServer host to a pool and wants to ensure server
management connectivity. To do so, the administrator creates a new NIC bond using XenCenter. However,
after completing the task, the administrator is unable to join the server to a pool. Which step must the
administrator take before the XenServer can join the pool?
A.Configure a new network to make the bond available
B.Shut down the virtual machines that use the NIC bond
C.Reconfigure the management interface for the new XenServer host and move it back on to a physical
NIC
D.Add the IP information for the pool to the new XenServer host and reconnect the virtual network
interface to the network
Answer:C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09

NO.7 To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator decides to
install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of server must the
administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
A.FTP
B.HTTP
C.TFTP
D.HTTPS
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09자격증

NO.8 Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will expire?
A.XenCenter
B.XenServer Tools
C.mycitrix.com web site
D.Citrix License Management Console
Answer:A

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09 dumps   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09기출문제

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment. The
administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer installation?
A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the other
disk
D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on the other
disk
Answer:B

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09자료   1Y0-A09기출문제

NO.10 Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the company
needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange running on Microsoft
Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to accommodate the recent
business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the template?
A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
B.Create a template using an ISO image
C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
Answer:D

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A09자격증   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09자료   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09최신덤프

NO.11 Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual machine
(VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to allow a developer to
test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs that an administrator can
assign to this VM?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer:B

Citrix dump   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.12 Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine using the
XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
A.Modify device drivers
B.Reboot the physical machine
C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.13 How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
A.4 GB
B.8 GB
C.16 GB
D.32 GB
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09 dump   1Y0-A09덤프

NO.14 According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the installer CD
to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
A.Suspend any running virtual machines
B.Delete the current server configuration
C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
Answer:D

Citrix인증   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09 dump

NO.15 Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the administrator take?
A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
Answer:C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09자료

NO.16 Which two tasks can an administrator perform using the Storage tab in XenCenter? (Choose two.)
A.Create a VM or ISO Storage tag
B.Format an NFS share using NTFS
C.Attach an NFS share to a host or pool
D.Configure a custom NetApp storage repository
Answer:C D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A09 pdf   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.17 Which three performance data points can an administrator locate for a virtual machine in the
Performance tab in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A.CPU usage
B.Memory usage
C.Disk and network I/O
D.High availability status
E.VCPU resources allocated
Answer:A B C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A09 pdf   1Y0-A09최신덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.18 Scenario: An administrator wants to create a new virtual machine (VM) on XenServer1, which does
NOT reside in the current resource pool. The administrator wants to keep the configurations exactly the
same as those in the resource pool but does NOT want to manually configure the new VM. How can the
administrator create the new VM with the same configurations as those in the resource pool?
A.Copy the VM to a shared storage location and export it to XenServer1
B.Convert the resource pool VM to a template and start it on XenServer1
C.Make a backup of the desired VM configurations and save it to a shared storage location before
exporting it to XenServer1
D.Create a custom template of the resource pool VM and import it to XenServer1 then create a new VM
from the template on XenServer1
Answer:D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09인증   1Y0-A09덤프   1Y0-A09

NO.19 In which scenario should an administrator choose to suspend a virtual machine (VM)?
A.Orderly shutdown of the operating system on the VM is needed
B.Memory and CPU cycles on the XenServer host need to be freed up
C.The administrator wants to store the memory image on the virtual disk of the VM
D.The administrator needs to restart the VM on the same XenServer host each time the VM is started
Answer:B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09시험문제   1Y0-A09기출문제   1Y0-A09

NO.20 What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to Virtual
(P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
A.Install XenServer Tools
B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
Answer:A D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09덤프

ITexamdump의 CAT-440덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-511시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-670시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A09.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기