Cisco인증 642-648시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프는Cisco인증 642-648실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Cisco 642-648인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 642-648덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Cisco인증 642-648시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-648
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v2.0) )
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Cisco 642-648인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-648덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Cisco인증 642-648덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 642-648관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
642-648 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-648.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit. In the CLI snippet that is shown, what is the function of the deny option in the
access list?
A. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type bidirectional, its function is to prevent the
specified traffic from being protected by the crypto map entry.
B. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco ASA to
deny specific inbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
C. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type answer-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco
ASA to deny specific outbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
D. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to cause all IP traffic that
matches the specified conditions to be protected by the crypto map.
Answer: A
Cisco인증 642-648시험문제 642-648
NO.2 When deploying clientless SSL VPN advanced application access, the administrator needs to collect
information about the end-user system. Which three input parameters of an end-user system are
important for the administrator to identify? (Choose three.)
A. types of applications and application protocols that are supported
B. types of encryption that are supported on the end-user system
C. the local privilege level of the remote user
D. types of wireless security that are applied to the end-user tunnel interface
E. types of operating systems that are supported on the end-user system
F. type of antivirus software that is supported on the end-user system
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco 642-648 642-648시험문제
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
While configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel, a new NOC engineer encounters the Reverse Route Injection
parameter.
Assuming that static routes are redistributed by the Cisco ASA to the IGP, what effect does enabling
Reverse Route Injection on the local Cisco ASA have on a configuration?
A. The local Cisco ASA advertises its default routes to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
B. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes from the dynamic routing protocol that is running on the local
Cisco ASA to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are at the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
D. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are on its side of the site-to-site VPN tunnel to the distant
end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
Answer: C
Cisco자격증 642-648 642-648 pdf 642-648기출문제
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648시험문제 642-648 642-648최신덤프
NO.5 Which four statements about the Advanced Endpoint Assessment are correct? (Choose four.)
A. It examines the remote computer for personal firewall applications.
B. It examines the remote computer for antivirus applications.
C. It examines the remote computer for antispyware applications.
D. It examines the remote computer for malware applications.
E. It does not perform any remediation, but it provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records.
F. It performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where
applicable.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Cisco 642-648 642-648 642-648자료
NO.6 Cisco Secure Desktop seeks to minimize the risks that are posed by the use of remote devices in
establishing a Cisco clientless SSL VPN or Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client session. Which two statements
concerning the Cisco Secure Desktop Host Scan feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. It is performed before a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA.
B. It is performed after a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA but before logging in.
C. It is performed after a user logs in but before a group profile is applied.
D. It is supported on endpoints that run a Windows operating system only.
E. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows and MAC operating systems only.
F. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows, MAC, and Linux operating systems.
Answer: B,F
Cisco 642-648 642-648 642-648 642-648
NO.7 Which three options are characteristics of WebType ACLs? (Choose three.)
A. They are assigned per-connection profile.
B. They are assigned per-user or per-group policy.
C. They can be defined in the Cisco AnyConnect Profile Editor.
D. They support URL pattern matching.
E. They support implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
F. They support standard and extended WebType ACLs.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco자격증 642-648 642-648
NO.8 When initiating a new SSL or TLS session, the client receives the server SSL certificate and validates it.
After validating the server certificate, what does the client use the certificate for?
A. The client and server use the server public key to encrypt the SSL session data.
B. The server creates a separate session key and sends it to the client. The client decrypts the session
key by using the server public key.
C. The client and server switch to a DH key exchange to establish a session key.
D. The client generates a random session key, encrypts it with the server public key, and then sends it to
the server.
Answer: D
Cisco인증 642-648 642-648덤프 642-648 642-648 642-648자료
NO.9 In which three ways can a Cisco ASA security appliance obtain a certificate revocation list? (Choose
three.)
A. FTP
B. SCEP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. LDAP
F. SCP
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco dump 642-648 642-648 642-648 dumps 642-648
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.The ABC Corporation is changing remote-user authentication from pre-shared keys
to certificate-based authentication. For most employee authentication, its group membership (the
employees) governs corporate access. Certain management personnel need access to more confidential
servers. Access is based on the group and name, such as finance and level_2. When it is time to pilot the
new authentication policy, a finance manager is able to access the department-assigned servers but
cannot access the restricted servers.
As the network engineer, where would you look for the problem?
A. Check the validity of the identity and root certificate on the PC of the finance manager.
B. Change the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rule Priority to a number that is
greater than 10.
C. Check if the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rules is configured correctly.
D. Check if the Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Policy is set correctly.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648 642-648 642-648 dump 642-648기출문제
NO.11 Which two options are correct regarding IKE and IPv6 VPN support on the Cisco ASA using version
8.4? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for site-to-site VPNs only.
B. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for remote-access VPNs.
C. The Cisco ASA supports IKEv1 and IKEv2 configuration on the same crypto map.
D. The Cisco ASA supports negotiation of authentication type using IKEv2 with IPv6.
E. The Cisco ASA supports all types of VPN configurations when using IPv6
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-648 dumps 642-648 642-648
NO.12 When establishing a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel, a system administrator wants to restrict
remote home office users to either print to their local printer or send the remaining traffic down the Cisco
AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel (with restricted Internet access).
Choose both a tunnel policy option and an ACL type to accomplish this design goal. (Choose two.)
A. tunnel all networks
B. tunnel network list below
C. exclude network list from the tunnel
D. standard ACL
E. web ACL
F. extended ACL
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-648 642-648덤프
NO.13 ABC Corporation has hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network
administrator gives you the task of restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the
temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP.
Which two actions should you take to complete the assignment.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-list temp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
Answer: A,D
Cisco자료 642-648 642-648
NO.14 Which statement about CRL configuration is correct?
A. CRL checking is enabled by default.
B. The Cisco ASA relies on HTTPS access to procure the CRL list.
C. The Cisco ASA relies on LDAP access to procure the CRL list.
D. The Cisco Secure ACS can be configured as the CRL server.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-648자격증 642-648 dumps
NO.15 Which three statements about clientless SSL VPN are true? (Choose three.)
A. Users are not tied to a particular PC or workstation.
B. Users have full application access to internal corporate resources.
C. Minimal IT support is required.
D. Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN software is automatically downloaded to the remote user at the start of
the clientless session.
E. For security reasons, browser cookies are disabled for clientless SSL VPN sessions.
F. Clientless SSL VPN requires an SSL-enabled web browser.
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco 642-648최신덤프 642-648 642-648 642-648
ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-648덤프공부가이드에는Cisco인증 642-648시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Cisco인증 642-648시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Cisco인증 642-648시험에서 떨어지는 경우Cisco인증 642-648덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기