우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는SCO인증090-160 090-091 090-078 090-077시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공되는SCO 090-160 090-091 090-078 090-077인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 090-160
시험 이름: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
시험 번호/코드: 090-091
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0)
시험 번호/코드: 090-078
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
시험 번호/코드: 090-077
시험 이름: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 ACE RECERTIFICATION V10A1)
ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한SCO 인증090-160 090-091 090-078 090-077덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는SCO 인증090-160 090-091 090-078 090-077덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SCO 090-160 090-091 090-078 090-077시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
090-091 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/090-091.html
NO.1 If a U appears in the 2 nd (run state) field of the /etc/inittab file, it means that:
A. This entry is run when the cluster is being brought up to the specified run state
B. This entry is run on a node when that node joins the cluster at the specified run state
C. This entry is run by the root node when it comes up to the specified run state
D. The entry is not run until the U, or load-factor, on the node is less than the value specified in the
last field.
Answer: B
SCO 090-091덤프 090-091인증 090-091 090-091 dumps
NO.2 Which statement best defines a fault zone?
. An area where single points of failure cannot be avoided. Thus, if a failure occurs in a fault
zone, the cluster becomes unavailable.
B. A place in a program that was not explicitly recompiled for the UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
(NSC) environment, where the program terminates
due to incompatibility with NSC.
C. An area of hardware or software where a redundancy exists and a single failure can occur
without bringing down the entire cluster.
D. The area of cluster operating systems most likely to crash the cluster.
Answer: C
SCO 090-091 pdf 090-091 090-091
NO.3 The PID of a process started using the onnode command:
A. Reflects the cluster-node number on which the onnode command is run
B. Reflects the cluster-node number of the node on which onnode starts the new command
C. Will always be between 2 and 65535
D. Will have no special value or meaning
Answer: A
SCO dumps 090-091 090-091 dumps
NO.4 The Split-Brain Avoidance (SBA) cable is:
A. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable only requiring signals Transmit, Receive, and signal-
Ground
B. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring all 25-pins to be connected
C. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring the minimum 9 pins found in a DB-9 connector
D. A special cable that can only be purchased from a UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters OEM
Answer: A
SCO 090-091 090-091
6. The name for the file that contains the list of load leveling parameters is:
A. /etc/cluster/load_level_parameters
B. /etc/load_level/parameters
C. /etc/cluster/load_level/parameters
D. /etc/cluster/load_level/parms
Answer: C
SCO 090-091인증 090-091덤프 090-091 090-091 090-091
7. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when:
A. You want the fastest possible disk I/O performance
B. You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails
C. You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of
vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster
D. You dont care about the price of the cluster
Answer: C
SCO 090-091 pdf 090-091 090-091 090-091
8. Which statement best describes the condition known as split brain and the measures required
to
prevent it from occurring?
A. Split brain occurs when two nodes perform the same task in parallel and come up with a
different result. The way to avoid split brain condition is to add a third node to the cluster,
performing the same task, serving as a tie-breaker. That is, whichever solution gets two votes,
wins.
B. Split brain occurs when two nodes each try to serve the same CVIP from their own LAN cards.
The way to prevent a split brain condition is to place a split brain avoidance node on the LAN
which will tell a node when it should serve the CVIP .
C. Split brain occurs when two nodes each think they should be the root node at the same time. In
the case of CNM, this causes filesystem corruption. In the case of external storage, this can cause
ping-pong panics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to install a serial cable between the
two potential root nodes and configure split brain avoidance during the UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters installation procedure. Alternately, you can use a SAN configuration that can detect the
different between a node with a bad SAN connection and a node that is not functioning at all.
D. Split brain is when two processes are migrated by the load-balancing daemon and the
processes start to ping-pong between nodes because of incorrectly configured load-balancing
metrics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to configure load balancing metrics properly.
Answer: C
SCO 090-091자격증 090-091 090-091덤프
9. Which statement best describes what SSI means to an administrator of UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters?
A. Each node in the cluster is administered separately
B. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, except where an operation
must be node-specific, such as shutting down a single node
C. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, without exception
D. SSI is not implemented by UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
Answer: B
SCO시험문제 090-091 090-091인증
10. In clustering, a protected resource is one that:
A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge
B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if it should fail, support engineers will be notified
immediately that it needs to be replaced
C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used
D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure (SPF) and is automatically pressed
into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails
Answer: D
SCO 090-091 dump 090-091
NO.5 The startup, shutdown, restart, and other scripts used by the failover daemon must be:
A. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
755
B. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 755
C. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 644
D. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
644
Answer: A
SCO 090-091시험문제 090-091 090-091 090-091덤프
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기