네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Symantec 인증ST0-025시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Symantec 인증ST0-025시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Symantec인증ST0-025시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-025
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.5 (STS))
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Symantec인증 ST0-025덤프공부자료는Symantec인증 ST0-025실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면Symantec인증 ST0-025시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Symantec ST0-025인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Symantec ST0-025인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Symantec ST0-025자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Symantec ST0-025인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Symantec ST0-025인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Symantec ST0-025인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
ST0-025 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-025.html
NO.1 In Symantec Security Information Manager, collectors send events to _____.
A. Event Disposition
B. Event Archive
C. Event Reporting
D. Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-025 dump ST0-025최신덤프 ST0-025
NO.2 Normalization provides a unique identifier for each type of event and _____.
A. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated incident
B. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated event
C. maps events to a device-specific signature
D. maps incidents to a device-specific signature
Answer: B
Symantec덤프 ST0-025 ST0-025 dump ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 dump
NO.3 By default, event archives are stored for up to _____ days.
A. 10
B. 30
C. 60
D. 90
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025자격증 ST0-025 dumps
NO.4 What are on-box collectors?
A. PIX, UNIX Syslog and Sygate
B. Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C. PIX, Snort and Symantec Mail Security
D. Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Symantec Network Security
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-025 pdf ST0-025 dumps
NO.5 Once custom rules are properly defined, the Correlation Engine _____.
A. correlates events against the rule criteria, analyzes conclusions and creates impending incidents
B. analyzes events against the rule criteria, correlates with existing conclusions and creates the
impending incident
C. analyzes events against the rule criteria, creates conclusions and correlates conclusions into incidents
D. applies individual rules to events, analyzes conclusions and correlates events into incidents
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.6 What are two ways in which new entries can be added to the Assets Table of a Symantec Security
Information Manager solution? (Choose two.)
A. through the Lookup Tables pane of the Information Manager Console
B .importing from HP OpenView through the OpenView Integration feature
C. importing from a .CSV file exported from Active Directory
D. automatic population through a supported vulnerability scanner
Answer: C, D
Symantec자료 ST0-025덤프 ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.7 Which two are commonly used to view archived events? (Choose two.)
A. Information Manager Event Viewer
B. Archive Management Console tab
C. Query Wizard
D. Incident Management Console tab
Answer: A, C
Symantec ST0-025 dumps ST0-025시험문제
NO.8 What is Device-level aggregation?
A. parsing data with data sensors
B. grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C. forwarding event data to the appliance
D. event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec인증 ST0-025 ST0-025 dump ST0-025
NO.9 Security data is continuously gathered from thousands of security sensors worldwide through the
integrated _____.
A. Symantec Security Information Manager
B. DeepSight Global Intelligence Network
C. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
D. Symantec Sygate Solution
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.10 How do you install the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) Console?
A. on the SSIM DVD, go to Tools and install the client
B. go to the SSIM web interface, download the client and click Run
C. from the SSIM appliance, deploy the console to your machine
D. No installation is necessary because SSIM is a browser-based tool.
Answer: B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-025 ST0-025기출문제
NO.11 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content from Symantec?
A. LiveUpdate
B. LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C. Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D. Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025최신덤프
NO.12 Which three ratings does the Information Manager Assets Table use to quantify the importance of the
device and help determine how to escalate security incidents related to that device? (Choose three.)
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Availability
D. Priority
E. Integrity
Answer: A, C, E
Symantec자격증 ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 pdf ST0-025
NO.13 What is the correct Symantec Security Information Manager incident identification pipeline?
A. collection --> normalization --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
B. normalization --> collection --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
C. rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
D. attack tracing --> rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
Answer: A
Symantec자료 ST0-025 ST0-025덤프 ST0-025기출문제 ST0-025자격증 ST0-025자료
NO.14 When querying archived event data, how can you make a query available to other users of the system?
A. save it in Published Queries
B. save it in Public Templates
C. grant Read Query permission to the domain
D. check the Shared option on the saved query
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025자료
NO.15 What information does the Correlation Manager use to identify and prioritize incidents?
A. DeepSight
B. event history
C. incident
D. assets
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-025최신덤프 ST0-025 ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.16 Which menu options do you select in the user interface to shut down or reboot the Symantec Security
Information Manager (SSIM) appliance?
A. System --> Shutdown/Restart
B. SSIM Console --> Shutdown/Restart
C. SSIM --> Configure Appliance --> Shutdown/Restart
D. SSIM Console --> Systems tab
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-025 ST0-025 dump ST0-025인증 ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.17 How can you determine which ports are potentially vulnerable on a given host in the Assets Table?
A. by running the NetScan user action on the asset
B. by looking at the Services tab on the asset
C. by viewing the Details tab for the asset
D. by running the Host Information report on the asset
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 dump
NO.18 Events that are filtered out remain stored in the ______.
A. Event Logger
B. Incident Repository
C. Event Archive
D. Incident History
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 dumps
NO.19 Where do you configure LiveUpdate for Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM)?
A. SSIM Start Page --> Configure Appliance --> LiveUpdate tab
B. SSIM Console --> Systems tab --> LiveUpdate tab
C. from a command prompt
D. SSIM Client --> Maintenance tab --> LiveUpdate tab
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 ST0-025최신덤프 ST0-025
NO.20 What is the purpose of normalization?
A. to minimize the number of events affecting multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize
the events more quickly
B. to correlate events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events equally
C. to standardize events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events
equally
D. to process the events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize the events
more quickly
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-025인증 ST0-025 ST0-025
우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Symantec ST0-025인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Symantec ST0-025인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Symantec ST0-025시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Symantec ST0-025인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기