Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프로Symantec시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Symantec인증ST0-29B험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
Symantec인증ST0-29B시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Symantec인증ST0-29B시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-29B
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Symantec인증ST0-29B시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며ST0-29B시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-29B덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-29B시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
ST0-29B 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-29B.html
NO.1 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 ST0-29B자격증 ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.2 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D
Symantec자격증 ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B pdf
NO.3 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B dump ST0-29B기출문제
NO.4 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B기출문제
NO.5 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-29B자격증 ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B dumps ST0-29B
NO.6 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-29B인증 ST0-29B시험문제 ST0-29B
NO.7 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D
Symantec자료 ST0-29B ST0-29B인증 ST0-29B기출문제
NO.8 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B자료 ST0-29B dumps
NO.9 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A
Symantec자료 ST0-29B인증 ST0-29B dump ST0-29B기출문제 ST0-29B덤프
NO.10 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C
Symantec자격증 ST0-29B dump ST0-29B ST0-29B pdf
NO.11 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C
Symantec ST0-29B dump ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B인증
NO.12 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B자격증 ST0-29B ST0-29B시험문제
NO.13 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-29B시험문제 ST0-29B dumps
NO.14 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-29B자격증 ST0-29B
NO.15 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B자료 ST0-29B
NO.16 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B자료
NO.17 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B자격증
NO.18 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.19 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-29B자격증 ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.20 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-29B시험문제 ST0-29B ST0-29B
ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-29B시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Symantec 인증 ST0-29B실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Symantec 인증 ST0-29B실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-29B덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기