2013년 8월 5일 월요일

Symantec ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X 덤프

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Symantec ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.


Symantec인증 ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: ST0-075

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))

시험 번호/코드: ST0-057

시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))

시험 번호/코드: ST0-029

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS))

시험 번호/코드: ST0-030

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS))

시험 번호/코드: ST0-47X

시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 6.5 (STS))

우리ITExamDump 에서는 여러분들한테 아주 편리하고 시간 절약함과 바꿀 수 있는 좋은 대책을 마련하였습니다. ITExamDump에서는Symantec ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X인증시험관련가이드로 효과적으로Symantec ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 경우 페이지 아래를 보시면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일것입니다.


지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Symantec ST0-075 ST0-057 ST0-029 ST0-030 ST0-47X인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.


ST0-075 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-075.html


NO.1 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec자료   ST0-075   ST0-075시험문제   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075인증

NO.2 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075기출문제

NO.3 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075

NO.4 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075기출문제   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075덤프

NO.5 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-075시험문제   ST0-075

NO.6 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075기출문제   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.7 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec시험문제   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075

NO.8 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.9 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec기출문제   ST0-075   ST0-075시험문제   ST0-075시험문제

NO.10 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075

NO.11 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec시험문제   ST0-075 dump   ST0-075기출문제   ST0-075기출문제   ST0-075기출문제

NO.12 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075자료   ST0-075

NO.13 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075

NO.14 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec dump   ST0-075자료   ST0-075최신덤프   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075 pdf   ST0-075

NO.15 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec인증   ST0-075덤프   ST0-075시험문제

NO.16 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075인증   ST0-075시험문제

NO.17 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075기출문제

NO.18 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-075덤프   ST0-075최신덤프   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.19 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec자료   ST0-075인증   ST0-075자격증

NO.20 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075최신덤프

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기