ITExamDump는Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Symantec의ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-096
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
시험 번호/코드: ST0-29B
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
시험 번호/코드: ST0-91W
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS))
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Symantec ST0-096 ST0-29B ST0-91W시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ST0-096 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-096.html
NO.1 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A
Symantec자격증 ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 dumps
NO.2 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096인증 ST0-096시험문제
NO.3 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC
Symantec자격증 ST0-096 ST0-096자격증
NO.4 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-096덤프 ST0-096
NO.5 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.6 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-096 ST0-096인증 ST0-096시험문제 ST0-096자료
NO.7 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.8 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD
Symantec인증 ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 pdf ST0-096기출문제
NO.9 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096기출문제 ST0-096 pdf ST0-096 ST0-096자격증
NO.10 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C
Symantec자료 ST0-096 dump ST0-096 dump ST0-096자료 ST0-096
NO.11 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096덤프
NO.12 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE
Symantec자료 ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096 dumps ST0-096 pdf
NO.13 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A
Symantec인증 ST0-096덤프 ST0-096시험문제
NO.14 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-096자격증 ST0-096인증 ST0-096인증 ST0-096 pdf ST0-096자격증
NO.15 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B
Symantec자격증 ST0-096 ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.16 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096덤프 ST0-096자료 ST0-096
NO.17 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.18 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-096 ST0-096
NO.19 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD
Symantec기출문제 ST0-096최신덤프 ST0-096덤프 ST0-096
NO.20 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-096자료 ST0-096 ST0-096
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기