2013년 7월 12일 금요일

70-667 덤프 Microsoft 인증

수많은Microsoft인증 70-667시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-667덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-667덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-667덤프가 있으면 힘든Microsoft인증 70-667시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-667덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.


만약 여러분은Microsoft 70-667인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만Microsoft 70-667패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.Microsoft 70-667패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-667

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring )

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-667시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-667덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-667시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-667덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.


ITExamDump의 완벽한 Microsoft인증 70-667덤프는 고객님이Microsoft인증 70-667시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-667덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Microsoft 70-667인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-667관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Microsoft 70-667자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Microsoft 70-667인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.


70-667 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-667.html


NO.1 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create an
http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site collections have a
large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that query the list items
through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom code that queries the list items
and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
B. Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
C. Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time Windows
for Large Queries to 0 hours.
D. Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the web.config file.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667   70-667

NO.2 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
A sandbox solution repeatedly fails.
You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other
sandboxed solutions in the site collection.
What should you do.?
A. From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to the site
collection
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content database
to read-only.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell cmdlet.
D. From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed Solution
Management page.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-667덤프   70-667 dumps

NO.3 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2.
WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to prevent the site collection in WebApp1 from containing more than 100 GB of data. Which
Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use
the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPUsageService
B. Set-SPTimerJob
C. Enable-SPTimerJob
D. New-SPWebApplication
E. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
F. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
G. Remove-SPUsageApplication
H. Set-SPAlternateURL
I. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
J. Set-SPSite
K. Set-SPWeb
L. Set-SPContentDatabase
M. Set-SPLogLevel
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: J

Microsoft   70-667   70-667자료   70-667   70-667최신덤프   70-667

NO.4 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a site collection
named http://www.contoso.com based on the Team Site template that has anonymous access enabled.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot view application-level pages.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureDocumentSet -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
B. Add User1 to the Site Owners group.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Enable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url http://www.contoso.com
E. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($false)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
F. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($true)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
G. Add User1 as a site collection administrator.
H. GrantDesign permissions to the Sales SharePoint user group.
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   70-667자료   70-667   70-667   70-667덤프

NO.5 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
The List View Threshold property is set to 7,500.
You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500 items from a list.
What should you do?
A. Create an information management policy.
B. Enable HTTP request throttling
C. Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.
D. Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-667   70-667   70-667자격증

NO.6 applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that trace logs are
deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you
use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. Set-SPUsageService
C. Set-SPSite
D. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
E. Install-SPApplicationContent
F. Set-SPWeb
G. Set-SPAlternateURL
H. Set-SPTimerJob
I. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
J. New-SPWebApplication
K. Enable-SPTimerJob
L. Set-SPLogLevel
M. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
N. Remove-SPUsageApplication
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667   70-667

NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User Profile
Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that user profiles
are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and then you run the
Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message: "Replication Access is
Denied." You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from Active Directory. Which permissions
should you assign to which service account?
A. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile Synchronization
Service
B. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm
C. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm
D. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile
Synchronization Service
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667인증   70-667 dump   70-667   70-667시험문제   70-667

NO.8 You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named
Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a new site
collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution
must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which tool should use?
A. Stsadm
B. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
C. Test-Connection
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-667   70-667   70-667인증

NO.9 You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical
Get-SPLogLevel
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogLevel -Identity "Cricial Issues"
D. Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667시험문제   70-667 pdf   70-667   70-667 dump   70-667

NO.10 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the
contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
C. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.
D. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-667 dumps   70-667   70-667시험문제   70-667   70-667기출문제

NO.11 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of
the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1
(SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases.
You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. the Business Data Connectivity service application
B. a failover server for each SharePoint database
C. a failover server for each service applicaiton
D. a failover server for each content database
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-667   70-667

NO.12 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site
collection named Intranet.
You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You discover that you cannot activate the
custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.
C. From Central Administration, create a new service application.
D. From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.
E. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs
F. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4
G. From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution
Confirm:$true.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-667최신덤프   70-667덤프

NO.13 You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade
the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Server Pack 1 (SP1). You open a SharePoint site and discover
that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual
upgrade of the SharePoint site.
What should you do?
A. Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation
B. Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C. Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
D. Run stsadm.exe and specify the setproperty operation.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-667 dumps   70-667시험문제   70-667

NO.14 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web
application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal.
WebApp1 is configured to use NTLM authentication.
You need to implement forms-based authentication for Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer
part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Modify the Client.config file.
B. Modify the Web.config file.
C. Create a managed metadata service connection.
D. Extend WebApp1.
E. Create a new web application.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-667   70-667   70-667 pdf   70-667인증

NO.15 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that users
can receive SMS alert notifications.
What should you configure?
A. the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration
B. the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration
C. the mobileControls settings in the web.config file
D. the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-667   70-667   70-667   70-667 dumps

NO.16 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that a user
can create Excell Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to the user.
What should you do?
A. Add a new managed account to the server farm.
B. Modify the Farm Administrators group.
C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm.
D. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-667   70-667자격증   70-667최신덤프

NO.17 ( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to ensure that you receive a notification when more than 400 personal sites are created.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. New-SPWebApplication
C. Set-SPTimerJob
D. Set-SPWeb
E. Set-SPLogLevel
F. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
G. Enable-SPTimerJob
H. Set-SPUsageService
I. Remove-SPUsageApplication
J. Set-SPAlternateURL
K. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
L. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
M. Set-SPSite
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 pdf

NO.18 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom application
that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that the report cannot be
executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report is executed successfully. What
should you modify from Central Administration?
A. the Resource Throttling settings
B. the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processingjob
C. the User Solution Management settings
D. the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-667자료   70-667덤프   70-667 dump

NO.19 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to perform
backup and restore of a site collection and its content database by using Windows PowerShell. Which
command should you run to back up a web application?
A. Backup-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder\SiteBackup. bak
B. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\ share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite
-ConfigurationOnly
C. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full
D. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
"Farm\Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks"
E. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -Item "Farm\Microsoft
SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks" -BackupMethodFull
F. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
G. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
H. Restore-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder SiteBackup. bak
-Force
Answer: F

Microsoft   70-667 pdf   70-667자료

NO.20 You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The
deployment includes the following servers:
A. One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1
B. One SharePoint server named Server2
All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that
you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
What should you do?
A. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.
B. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008
D. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667자료   70-667   70-667자료   70-667   70-667

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증70-667시험대비 덤프로Microsoft 인증70-667시험을 패스하세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기