2013년 7월 12일 금요일

70-682 덤프 Microsoft 자격증 덤프

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Microsoft인증70-682시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Microsoft인증70-682시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.


ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-682시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Microsoft인증70-682덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.


IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. Microsoft인증 70-682시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-682덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-682

시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)

ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 70-682시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 70-682덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Microsoft 70-682덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Microsoft 70-682 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증70-682시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Microsoft인증70-682시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Microsoft인증70-682시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Microsoft인증70-682시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.


70-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-682.html


NO.1 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a
coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room. You need to ensure that the
employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company
premises. What should you do?
A.Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D.Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-682   70-682자료   70-682시험문제   70-682

NO.2 All client computers on your company network were recently migrated from Windows XP to Windows 7.
Employees use Internet Explorer 8. Each time employees access a Web application, they are prompted
to install an add-on. After each installation, the application restarts and prompts the employees to install
the add-on again. You need to ensure that employees can run the application. What should you do?
A.Use a script to install the add-on in Windows XP Mode.
B.Use a script to run the application in Windows XP Compatibility Mode.
C.Add the class identifier of the add-on to the Add-on list in Group Policy.
D.Set the Deny all add-ons unless specifically allowed in the Add-on list Group Policy setting to Disabled.
Answer:C

Microsoft dump   70-682   70-682

NO.3 Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network. Users report that they experience
intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network.
You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID)
as the internal wireless network. You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless
network. What should you do?
A.Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B.Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C.Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D.Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.
Answer:B

Microsoft덤프   70-682   70-682   70-682자료   70-682   70-682

NO.4 All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active
Directory Domain Services domain. You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7. You also plan to
deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers. You need to ensure that
all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows 7. What should you
do?
A.Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B.Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C.Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D.Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682기출문제   70-682 dump   70-682 dumps   70-682자료   70-682

NO.5 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The Finance department staff run an
application that collects data from 09.30 hours to 15.00 hours everyday. After data collection, the
application generates reports that contain data aggregation for the day and the previous week. During
report generation, the Finance department staff experience slow performance on their computers. You
discover that the usage of the processor on these computers is between 90 and 100 percent. You need to
reduce the impact of report generation on the Finance computers. What should you do?
A.Set the priority of the application to Low.
B.Set the priority of the application to Real-time.
C.Configure the processor affinity mask to ensure that the application uses all the available processors.
D.Modify the memory settings of the computers to optimize the performance of the background
applications.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682   70-682자료   70-682

NO.6 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of a Windows Server
2008 R2 domain. The R&D department staff are local administrators on their computers and are members
of the R&D global security group. A new version of a business software application is available on the
network. You plan to apply an AppLocker security policy to the R&D group. You need to ensure that
members of the R&D group are not allowed to upgrade the software. What should you do?
A.Create an Audit only restriction based on the version of the software.
B.Create an Audit only restriction based on the publisher of the software.
C.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the version of the software.
D.Create an Enforce rule restriction based on the publisher of the software.
Answer:C

Microsoft   70-682   70-682   70-682 dump   70-682

NO.7 Your company has client computers that run Windows 7 and client computers that run Windows XP
Professional. You enable the Network Discovery feature on the Windows 7 computers. You discover that
the Windows XP computers do not appear on the network map. You need to ensure that all client
computers appear on the network map. What should you do?
A.Configure the IPv6 protocol on the Windows 7 computers.
B.Configure the network shares on the Windows 7 computers to include the user names of all employees.
C.Configure the network shares on the Windows XP computers to include the user names of all
employees.
D.Install the Link Layer Topology Discovery (LLTD) Responder on the Windows XP computers.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-682   70-682최신덤프

NO.8 All client computers on your company network were recently upgraded from Windows Vista to Windows
7. Several employees use a scanner to import document images into a database. They install a new
scanning application on their computers. The application updates the device driver for the scanners as
part of the installation process. Employees report that the application can no longer connect to the
scanner. You need to ensure that the employees can use the scanner. What should you do?
A.Roll back the device driver to the previous version.
B.Reinstall the application in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
C.Set the application compatibility properties to run the application as an administrator.
D.Restart the computer by using the System Configuration tool to load only basic devices and services.
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682인증   70-682인증

NO.9 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The preview displayed in the Content
view of Windows Explorer and the Search box is considered a security risk by your company. You need to
ensure that documents cannot be previewed in the Content view. What should you do?
A.Change the Windows Explorer view to the List view and disable all Search indexes.
B.Set Group Policy to enable the Remove See More Results/Search Everywhere link setting.
C.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off the display of snippets in Content view mode setting.
D.Set Group Policy to enable the Turn off display of recent search entries in the Windows Explorer search
box setting.
Answer:C

Microsoft자격증   70-682   70-682최신덤프   70-682시험문제   70-682

NO.10 Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your company
network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run
Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. Branch office employees use a slow WAN
link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office. You need to meet the
following requirements. Reduce WAN link utilization Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?
A.Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B.Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C.Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D.Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682   70-682최신덤프   70-682기출문제   70-682 dumps

NO.11 All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory
Domain Services domain. AppLocker is configured to allow only approved applications to run. Employees
with standard user account permissions are able to run applications that install into the user profile folder.
You need to prevent standard users from running unauthorized applications. What should you do?
A.Create Executable Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
B.Create Windows Installer Rules by selecting the Create Default Rules option.
C.Create the following Windows Installer Rule.Deny C Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Downloads\*
D.Create the following Executable Rule.Deny - Everyone - %OSDRIVE%\Users\<user
name>\Documents\*
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-682최신덤프   70-682   70-682시험문제   70-682 dump

NO.12 This question is the first in a series of questions that all present the same scenario. For your
convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and
answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. Start of
repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active Directory
InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the companys
servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network contains a single
Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain controllers and an
enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All user accounts are
in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all desktop computers are in
an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are in an OU named Laptops.
A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects (GPOs). Client
ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop computers. All
computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to connect to the
network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The wireless
network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The company hires a new desktop support technician. The technician is added to
the Administrators group on all client computers and the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers. The
new technician reports that the DHCP snap-in is unavailable on his computer. You need to ensure that
the technician can view the configurations of the DHCP servers. What should you do?
A.Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
B.Instruct the technician to install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) and to modify the
Windows Features.
C.Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
D.Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory
and modify the Windows Features.
Answer:B

Microsoft dump   70-682기출문제   70-682 pdf   70-682

NO.13 Multiple users report that their Windows 7 computers take longer to start than when their computers
were first installed. A help desk technician reports that the problem is related to installed applications. You
need to recommend a solution that identifies the applications that run during the startup process. What
should you recommend?
A.Event Forwarding
B.MSConfig.exe
C.Problem Steps Recorder
D.Reliability Monitor
Answer:B

Microsoft   70-682   70-682자격증

NO.14 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario The help desk reports that all newly installed desktop computers cannot access the
companys file server. The help desk sends you the screen capture shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.) You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. The solution must adhere to the company
policy. What should you instruct help desk to do?
A.Modify the network configuration and define the IPv4 default gateway.
B.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the public profile.
C.Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the domain profile.
D.Modify the network configuration to automatically obtain an IP address and a DNS server address.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-682시험문제   70-682시험문제

NO.15 Start of repeated scenarioYou are an enterprise desktop support technician for Fabrikam, Inc. Active
Directory InformationThe company has a main office and a branch office. The main office hosts all of the
companys servers. The main office connects to the branch office by using a WAN link. The network
contains a single Active Directory domain that has 500 users. The domain contains three domain
controllers and an enterprise root certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All
user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. The computer accounts for all
desktop computers are in an OU named Desktops. The computer accounts for all portable computers are
in an OU named Laptops. A startup script is deployed to all computers by using Group Policy objects
(GPOs). Client ConfigurationsAll client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All users have desktop
computers. All computers are members of the domain. All desktop computers use wired connections to
connect to the network. All portable computers use wireless connections to connect to the network. The
wireless network is secured by using EAP-TLS. Company policy states that all client computers must be
configured by using DHCP. The company has an internal Web site. The Web site is configured to use
SSL encryption and to require client certificates. All company users can access the internal Web site. End
of repeated scenario Users in the branch office report slow network performance when they connect to
the file shares in the main office. You need to recommend a solution to improve performance when users
access the file shares from the branch office. The solution must minimize hardware costs. What should
you recommend implementing?
A.BranchCache
B.DirectAccess
C.Distributed File System Replication (DFSR)
D.Universal Group Membership Caching
Answer:A

Microsoft자격증   70-682 dumps   70-682덤프   70-682   70-682

Microsoft 70-682인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 70-682관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기