2013년 7월 16일 화요일

Apple 자격증 9L0-063 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-063덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.


ITExamDump에서는Apple 인증9L0-063시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Apple 인증9L0-063시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Apple 인증9L0-063시험대비덤프로Apple 인증9L0-063시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 9L0-063

시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증9L0-063 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Apple인증9L0-063시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Apple인증9L0-063 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.


ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-063덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Apple인증 9L0-063 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Apple인증 9L0-063덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-063덤프는 Apple인증 9L0-063시험패스의 특효약입니다.


만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Apple 9L0-063인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


9L0-063 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-063.html


NO.1 What is the recommended version of OS X Snow Leopard before installing OS X Lion?
A.10.6.1
B.10.6.3
C.10.6.4
D.10.6.8
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.2 A customer running OS X Lion would like to set up a Firmware Password. Where can they find the
Firmware Password Utility?
A.In the Utilities folder on their startup disk.
B.In the Applications folder on their startup disk.
C.In the Security & Privacy Systems Preference pane.
D.In the Utilities menu when booted to the Recovery HD.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.3 What new feature of OS X Lion allows a customer to reset their login password without having to startup
from the Recovery HD?
A.Safe Boot.
B.EFI reset mode.
C.Single User mode.
D.Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063자격증   9L0-063인증   9L0-063 dump

NO.4 Which of the following Intel Processors are supported for install of OS X Lion?
A.Intel Core Solo
B.Intel Core Duo
C.Intel Core 2 Duo
D.Any Intel Processor
Answer: C

Apple자료   9L0-063   9L0-063자료

NO.5 A customer uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart.Despite having muted the
speaker volume, the MacBook always plays the startup chime loudly. What step should you try first to
resolve this issue?
A.Reset the SMC.
B.Reinstall OS X Lion.
C.Repair disk permissions.
D.Reset the PRAM/NVRAM.
Answer: D

Apple최신덤프   9L0-063   9L0-063자료   9L0-063자료

NO.6 Which of the following is a software tool is NOT available on the Recovery HD?
A.Disk Utility
B.Network Utility
C.Activity Monitor
D.Restore from a Time Machine backup
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063   9L0-063

NO.7 A customer has purchased a MacBook Air (13-inch Mid 2011).They set the Mac up without transferring
any of their personal data.A few days later they realize they need the contents of their previous machines
Users folder. How can they easily obtain the data from their older Macbook?
A.Boot to the Recovery HD to run the Migration Assistant.
B.Use the Finder to manually migrate the files via Wi-Fi or ethernet.
C.The customer will have to purchase the Migration Assistant at the Mac App Store.
D.The Migration Assistant is stored in the Utilities folder and can be run at any time.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063최신덤프   9L0-063

NO.8 A customer upgrades their Mac to OS X Lion but still wishes to run applications written for the PowerPC.
Choose the best solution for this issue:
A.Erase the hard drive and reinstall OS X Snow Leopard.
B.Download Rosetta by purchasing it at the Mac App Store.
C.PowerPC applications are no longer supported regardless of OS X version.
D.Create a dual boot configuration with OS X Snow Leopard on one partition and OS X Lion on another.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-063   9L0-063 dumps

NO.9 If you choose to install OS X Lion on a RAID volume, which of the following features will be disabled?
SELECT TWO:
A.Time Machine
B.Full Disk Encryption
C.Recovery HD partition
D.Resetting a lost password
E.Migration Assistant data transfer from a Windows PC
Answer: B, C

Apple자료   9L0-063   9L0-063 dump   9L0-063 pdf

NO.10 Please examine the image above.
A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this image on their screen. What would cause
their Mac to display this image at startup?
A.Lion Internet Recovery has started downloading the Recovery HD image.
B.The Mac is starting up from the Recovery HD.
C.EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D.Apple Hardware Test is loading.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-063 dump   9L0-063자료   9L0-063자료   9L0-063

ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-063 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-063덤프로Apple인증 9L0-063시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Apple인증 9L0-063덤프는 실제Apple인증 9L0-063시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기