ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. EMC 인증E20-007덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-007시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-007덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. EMC인증 E20-007시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-007덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
시험 번호/코드: E20-007
시험 이름: EMC (Data Science and Big Data Analytics)
ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-007덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-007덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
EMC인증 E20-007시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 EMC 인증E20-007시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 EMC 인증E20-007시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. EMC 인증E20-007시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-007시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 EMC인증 E20-007시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 EMC인증 E20-007시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이EMC인증E20-007시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 EMC인증E20-007 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. EMC인증E20-007시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
E20-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-007.html
NO.1 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B
EMC기출문제 E20-007덤프 E20-007 E20-007자료 E20-007자격증
NO.2 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B
EMC E20-007 E20-007 dump E20-007 E20-007 E20-007
NO.3 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A
EMC E20-007자료 E20-007자료 E20-007 E20-007
NO.4 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-007 pdf E20-007기출문제 E20-007
NO.5 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007 pdf
NO.6 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A
EMC dump E20-007 E20-007
NO.7 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007 dumps E20-007 E20-007 pdf
NO.8 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-007시험문제 E20-007 dump E20-007
NO.9 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 dump E20-007 E20-007 E20-007자료 E20-007
NO.10 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-007 E20-007자료
NO.11 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D
EMC E20-007기출문제 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007
NO.12 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-007최신덤프 E20-007기출문제
NO.13 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007
NO.14 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B
EMC E20-007자격증 E20-007 dumps E20-007덤프 E20-007 E20-007기출문제
NO.15 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A
EMC시험문제 E20-007 E20-007덤프 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007자료
NO.16 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C
EMC E20-007 E20-007 E20-007
NO.17 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A
EMC E20-007최신덤프 E20-007 E20-007 E20-007덤프
NO.18 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A
EMC E20-007 E20-007자료 E20-007 E20-007
NO.19 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D
EMC dumps E20-007 dumps E20-007덤프 E20-007인증
NO.20 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E20-007 E20-007자격증
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로EMC E20-007인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기