2013년 7월 15일 월요일

E20-598 덤프 EMC 자격증 덤프

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-598시험대비 덤프로EMC 인증E20-598시험을 패스하세요.


EMC인증E20-598시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.EMC인증E20-598시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.EMC인증E20-598시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.


EMC인증 E20-598시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: E20-598

시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

EMC인증E20-598시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. EMC인증E20-598시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.


EMC E20-598인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.


우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의EMC인증E20-598시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며E20-598시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.


EMC인증 E20-598덤프로EMC시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. EMC인증 E20-598시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


E20-598 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-598.html


NO.1 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598최신덤프   E20-598 dumps   E20-598

NO.2 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC dump   E20-598   E20-598인증   E20-598

NO.3 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 dump   E20-598덤프   E20-598

NO.4 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC덤프   E20-598 dump   E20-598 pdf   E20-598

NO.5 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 dump   E20-598기출문제   E20-598   E20-598최신덤프

NO.6 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC dump   E20-598시험문제   E20-598 dump   E20-598자격증

NO.7 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598인증   E20-598최신덤프   E20-598자격증   E20-598   E20-598 dumps

NO.8 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC최신덤프   E20-598기출문제   E20-598시험문제   E20-598 dump   E20-598 pdf   E20-598자격증

NO.9 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC인증   E20-598 dumps   E20-598인증   E20-598   E20-598 dumps

NO.10 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 pdf   E20-598 pdf   E20-598

NO.11 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.12 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC자격증   E20-598기출문제   E20-598최신덤프   E20-598자료

NO.13 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

EMC자격증   E20-598   E20-598자격증   E20-598자격증

NO.14 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598최신덤프   E20-598기출문제

NO.15 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

EMC시험문제   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC기출문제   E20-598기출문제   E20-598덤프   E20-598   E20-598

NO.17 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

EMC자료   E20-598자료   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.18 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

EMC자료   E20-598자격증   E20-598덤프   E20-598자료   E20-598

NO.19 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.20 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598시험문제   E20-598 pdf   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 pdf

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. EMC인증 E20-598시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-598덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기