ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-350시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-350덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
ITExamDump에는EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이EC-COUNCIL인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한EC1-350인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-350시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에EC-COUNCIL EC1-350관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
시험 번호/코드: EC1-350
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures V7)
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는EC-COUNCIL인증EC1-350시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
EC1-350 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EC1-350.html
NO.1 How does traceroute map the route a packet travels from point A to point B?
A. Uses a TCP timestamp packet that will elicit a time exceeded in transit message
B. Manipulates the value of the time to live (TTL) within packet to elicit a time exceeded in transit
message
C. Uses a protocol that will be rejected by gateways on its way to the destination
D. Manipulates the flags within packets to force gateways into generating error messages
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.2 Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT
security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently
underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company
came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The
executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all
employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given
permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent
from the rival marketing company.
She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company,
even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual
emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them.
These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some
special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in
each picture.
What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing
company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350자료 EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.3 How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E
EC-COUNCIL dumps EC1-350인증 EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.4 The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by
concatenating hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user:
The user is prompted to enter the name of a city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the query
assembled by the script looks similar to the following:
SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = 'Chicago'
How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?
A. Chicago'; drop table OrdersTable -B.
Delete table'blah'; OrdersTable -C.
EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP -D.
cmdshell'; 'del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable' //
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL dump EC1-350인증 EC1-350
NO.5 Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to
create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database.
What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target
system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users
from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of
the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target
system
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL dump EC1-350덤프 EC1-350
NO.6 You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up
e-banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking
customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the
customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the
list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no
damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time.
Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list
by encrypted e-mail to the customer.
You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
Two months later, a group of hackers called "HackJihad" found a way to access the one-time password
list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website
(http://www.e-jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake
website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their
one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer's username/passwords this way. They
transferred money from the customer's bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers.
You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution What
effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the
authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password
immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350자격증
NO.7 Vulnerability scanners are automated tools that are used to identify vulnerabilities and
misconfigurations of hosts. They also provide information regarding mitigating discovered
vulnerabilities.
Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. Vulnerability scanners attempt to identify vulnerabilities in the hosts scanned.
B. Vulnerability scanners can help identify out-of-date software versions, missing patches, or system
upgrades
C. They can validate compliance with or deviations from the organization's security policy
D. Vulnerability scanners can identify weakness and automatically fix and patch the vulnerabilities without
user intervention
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350기출문제
NO.8 Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.'s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie
recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co.
Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password
with him ''just to double check our records.'' Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her
password. Jack can now access Brown Co.'s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal
the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering
D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.9 How do you defend against DHCP Starvation attack?
A. Enable ARP-Block on the switch
B. Enable DHCP snooping on the switch
C. Configure DHCP-BLOCK to 1 on the switch
D. Install DHCP filters on the switch to block this attack
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350 dump
NO.10 SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake and
opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood contains:
A. The source and destination address having the same value
B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350기출문제
NO.11 This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters
are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL기출문제 EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350자격증 EC1-350인증
NO.12 Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying
vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
A. Port Scanning
B. Single Scanning
C. External Scanning
D. Vulnerability Scanning
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 dumps EC1-350자료
NO.13 TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
1. An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
2. System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
3. As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B,
however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK
packet from client A.
This status of client B is called _________________
A. "half-closed"
B. "half open"
C. "full-open"
D. "xmas-open"
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL덤프 EC1-350시험문제 EC1-350 EC1-350최신덤프
NO.14 What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.15 More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be
bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it basically
hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt the
shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then executing
them
C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code and
then executing the shellcode
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350자격증 EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350 dump
NO.16 Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order
to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of
activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL자료 EC1-350 pdf EC1-350 EC1-350 dump EC1-350
NO.17 Stephanie works as senior security analyst for a manufacturing company in Detroit. Stephanie
manages network security throughout the organization. Her colleague Jason told her in confidence that
he was able to see confidential corporate information posted on the external website
http://www.jeansclothesman.com. He tries random URLs on the company's website and finds confidential
information leaked over the web. Jason says this happened about a month ago. Stephanie visits the said
URLs, but she finds nothing. She is very concerned about this, since someone should be held
accountable if there was sensitive information posted on the website.
Where can Stephanie go to see past versions and pages of a website?
A. She should go to the web page Samspade.org to see web pages that might no longer be on the
website
B. If Stephanie navigates to Search.com; she will see old versions of the company website
C. Stephanie can go to Archive.org to see past versions of the company website
D. AddressPast.com would have any web pages that are no longer hosted on the company's website
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 pdf EC1-350 dump EC1-350최신덤프 EC1-350 pdf
NO.18 You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services
running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results:
Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL dumps EC1-350 EC1-350시험문제 EC1-350
NO.19 What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL dump EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350최신덤프 EC1-350기출문제 EC1-350 dumps
NO.20 Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC
Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
C. Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350자격증 EC1-350 EC1-350덤프 EC1-350
NO.21 Jason works in the sales and marketing department for a very large advertising agency located in
Atlanta. Jason is working on a very important marketing campaign for his company's largest client. Before
the project could be completed and implemented, a competing advertising company comes out with the
exact same marketing materials and advertising, thus rendering all the work done for Jason's client
unusable. Jason is questioned about this and says he has no idea how all the material ended up in the
hands of a competitor.
Without any proof, Jason's company cannot do anything except move on. After working on
another high profile client for about a month, all the marketing and sales material again ends up in the
hands of another competitor and is released to the public before Jason's company can finish the project.
Once again, Jason says that he had nothing to do with it and does not know how this could have
happened. Jason is given leave with pay until they can figure out what is going on.
Jason's supervisor decides to go through his email and finds a number of emails that were sent to the
competitors that ended up with the marketing material. The only items in the emails were attached jpg
files, but nothing else. Jason's supervisor opens the picture files, but cannot find anything out of the
ordinary with them.
What technique has Jason most likely used?
A. Stealth Rootkit Technique
B. ADS Streams Technique
C. Snow Hiding Technique
D. Image Steganography Technique
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 EC1-350 pdf EC1-350 dumps EC1-350기출문제
NO.22 What type of Virus is shown here?
A. Cavity Virus
B. Macro Virus
C. Boot Sector Virus
D. Metamorphic Virus
E. Sparse Infector Virus
Answer: E
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350 dump EC1-350인증
NO.23 An attacker finds a web page for a target organization that supplies contact information for the
company. Using available details to make the message seem authentic, the attacker drafts e-mail to an
employee on the contact page that appears to come from an individual who might reasonably request
confidential information, such as a network administrator.
The email asks the employee to log into a bogus page that requests the employee's user name and
password or click on a link that will download spyware or other malicious programming.
Google's Gmail was hacked using this technique and attackers stole source code and sensitive data from
Google servers. This is highly sophisticated attack using zero-day exploit vectors, social engineering and
malware websites that focused on targeted individuals working for the company.
What is this deadly attack called?
A. Spear phishing attack
B. Trojan server attack
C. Javelin attack
D. Social networking attack
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL덤프 EC1-350덤프 EC1-350
NO.24 Dan is conducting penetration testing and has found a vulnerability in a Web Application which gave
him the sessionID token via a cross site scripting vulnerability. Dan wants to replay this token. However,
the session ID manager (on the server) checks the originating IP address as well. Dan decides to spoof
his IP address in order to replay the sessionID. Why do you think Dan might not be able to get an
interactive session?
A. Dan cannot spoof his IP address over TCP network
B. The scenario is incorrect as Dan can spoof his IP and get responses
C. The server will send replies back to the spoofed IP address
D. Dan can establish an interactive session only if he uses a NAT
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350자료
NO.25 What type of session hijacking attack is shown in the exhibit?
A. Cross-site scripting Attack
B. SQL Injection Attack
C. Token sniffing Attack
D. Session Fixation Attack
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL자격증 EC1-350 EC1-350시험문제 EC1-350 EC1-350자격증
NO.26 How do you defend against ARP Spoofing?
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: B,C,D
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350시험문제
NO.27 If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of
business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person
hired, and they will be in the organization.
How would you prevent such type of attacks?
A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 EC1-350 pdf EC1-350 dumps EC1-350덤프 EC1-350
NO.28 What are the limitations of Vulnerability scanners? (Select 2 answers)
A. There are often better at detecting well-known vulnerabilities than more esoteric ones
B. The scanning speed of their scanners are extremely high
C. It is impossible for any, one scanning product to incorporate all known vulnerabilities in a timely manner
D. The more vulnerabilities detected, the more tests required
E. They are highly expensive and require per host scan license
Answer: A,C
EC-COUNCIL EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.29 Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from
disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer's identifying information while it surfs for you,
enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services
that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor's IP address.
These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a
Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the
information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives
information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information.
In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want
to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D
EC-COUNCIL dump EC1-350 dump EC1-350시험문제 EC1-350 EC1-350
NO.30 This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the
IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it
reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments
itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique
called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 EC1-350 EC1-350 EC1-350자료 EC1-350 pdf
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350덤프에는EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 EC1-350시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기