성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-730시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM 000-730인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-730덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 000-730시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-730덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 000-730시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-730시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증000-730시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증000-730시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-730
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Fundamentals)
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의IBM인증000-730시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며000-730시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
IBM 000-730인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM 000-730시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
000-730 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-730.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-730 000-730 000-730 000-730 dump
NO.2 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D
IBM 000-730 000-730
NO.3 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-730 dumps 000-730 dump 000-730
NO.4 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-730 000-730기출문제 000-730최신덤프
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C
IBM 000-730자격증 000-730 000-730
NO.6 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-730최신덤프 000-730
NO.7 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-730 000-730 dump 000-730 000-730덤프
NO.8 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-730 pdf 000-730 dump
NO.9 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-730 000-730 000-730시험문제 000-730자료 000-730
NO.10 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A
IBM 000-730최신덤프 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.11 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-730 000-730기출문제
NO.12 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C
IBM 000-730 dumps 000-730 000-730자료 000-730
NO.13 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM 000-730 000-730 000-730기출문제
NO.14 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-730 000-730 000-730 pdf
NO.15 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-730 000-730최신덤프 000-730
NO.16 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C
IBM 000-730 dump 000-730시험문제 000-730
NO.17 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A
IBM 000-730시험문제 000-730 pdf 000-730
NO.18 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D
IBM자료 000-730자료 000-730
NO.19 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C
IBM 000-730인증 000-730덤프
NO.20 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C
IBM 000-730기출문제 000-730 000-730 dumps 000-730
NO.21 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC
IBM시험문제 000-730 000-730 pdf
NO.22 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A
IBM 000-730 000-730자격증 000-730
NO.23 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-730 000-730자격증 000-730 000-730 000-730기출문제
NO.24 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C
IBM 000-730시험문제 000-730 pdf 000-730
NO.25 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-730인증 000-730 pdf 000-730
NO.26 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-730 000-730 dumps 000-730
NO.27 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A
IBM 000-730 000-730덤프 000-730 000-730시험문제
NO.28 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM 000-730인증 000-730덤프 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.29 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-730 000-730 000-730
NO.30 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-730 000-730
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증000-730시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증000-730 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증000-730시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기