2013년 7월 3일 수요일

Microsoft 자격증 70-515 시험덤프

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Microsoft 70-515인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


ITExamDump는Microsoft 70-515인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Microsoft 70-515인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Microsoft 70-515인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-515덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-515

시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.


근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 70-515시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Microsoft인증 70-515시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Microsoft인증 70-515덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.


70-515 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-515.html


NO.1 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application.
Application data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You configure a connection string
named cnnContoso. The application must cache the data that is returned from the database by using this
connection string.
You need to ensure that the application checks the database every 10 seconds.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<outputCacheSettings>
<outputCacheProfiles>
<add name="cnnContoso"
duration="10" />
</outputCacheProfiles>
</outputCacheSettings>
</caching>
B. Add the following configuration to the <system.web> section of the web.config file.
<caching>
<sqlCacheDependency enabled="true" pollTime="10000">
<databases>
<add name="ContosoDatabase"
connectionStringName="cnnContoso" />
</databases>
</sqlCacheDependency>
</caching>
C. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
D. Add the following @ Page directive to pages that query the database.
<%@ OutputCache Duration="10000"
VaryByParam="cnnContoso" %>
Answer: B

Microsoft인증   70-515   70-515   70-515인증

NO.2 You are developing an ASP.NET Web page that contains input controls, validation controls, and a button
named btnSubmit.
The page has the following code-behind. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class _Default
02 Inherits System.Web.UI.Page
03
04 Protected Sub SaveToDatabase()
05
06 End Sub
07
08 Protected Sub btnSubmit_Click(ByVal sender As Object,
09 ByVal e As EventArgs) Handles btnSubmit.Click
10
11 End Sub
12
13 End Class
You need to ensure that all data that is submitted passes validation before the data is saved in a
database.
What should you do?
A. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnInit(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnInit(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
B. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnLoad(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnLoad(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
C. Add the following method override.
Protected Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment at line 10.
If (Page.IsValid) Then Me.SaveToDatabase()
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515

NO.3 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. The site has a master page named Custom.master. The
code-behind file for Custom.master contains the following code segment.
Partial Public Class Custom
Inherits System.Web.UI.MasterPage
Public Property Region As String
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
End Sub
End Class
You create a new ASP.NET page and specify Custom.master as its master page.
You add a Label control named lblRegion to the new page.
You need to display the value of the master pages Region property in lblRegion.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Parent
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
B. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the page code-behind file.
Dim custom As Custom = Me.Master
lblRegion.Text = custom.Region
C. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Page.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
D. Add the following code segment to the Page_Load method of the Custom.Master.vb code-behind file.
Dim lblRegion As Label = Master.FindControl("lblRegion")
lblRegion.Text = Me.Region
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515 dump   70-515 dump   70-515 dumps

NO.4 You create an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx that contains validation controls. You need to verify
that all input values submitted by the user have been validated by testing the Page.IsValid property.
Which page event should you add an event handler to?
A. Init
B. Load
C. PreInit
D. PreLoad
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515인증   70-515 dump

NO.5 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web application. Users will authenticate to the application with an
ID. The application will allow new users to register for an account. The application will generate an ID for
the user based on the users full name. You need to implement this registration functionality.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the SqlMembershipProvider in the web.config file.
B. Configure the SqlProfileProvider in the web.config file.
C. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a default CreateUserWizard control to create a new user
account.
D. Create an ASP.NET page that contains a custom form that collects the user information and then uses
the Membership.CreateUser method to create a new user account.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft기출문제   70-515자료   70-515   70-515

NO.6 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The root directory of the site contains a page named
Error.aspx. You need to display the Error.aspx page if an unhandled error occurs on any page within the
site. You also must ensure that the original URL in the browser is not changed.
What should you do?
A. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</customErrors>
</system.web
B. Add the following configuration to the web.config file.
<system.web>
<customErrors redirectMode="ResponseRewrite"
mode="On" defaultRedirect="~/Error.aspx" />
</system.web>
C. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Sub Application_Error(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Response.Redirect("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
D. Add the following code segment to the Global.asax file.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Server.Transfer("~/Error.aspx")
End Sub
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-515 dump   70-515자격증   70-515   70-515

NO.7 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following class.
Public Class DepartmentController
Inherits Controller
Shared departments As List(Of Department) =
New List(Of Department)
Function Index() As ActionResult
Return View(departments)
End Function
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Return View(departments.Find(Function(x) x.ID = id))
End Function
Function ListEmployees(ByVal d As Department) As ActionResult
Dim employees As List(Of Employee) = GetEmployees(d)
Return View (employees)
End Function
End Class
You create a strongly typed view that displays details for a Department instance. You want the view to also
include a listing of department employees.
You need to write a code segment that will call the ListEmployees action method and output the results in
place.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <%= Html.Action("ListEmployees", Model) %>
B. <%= Html.ActionLink("ListEmployees", "Department",
"DepartmentController") %>
C. <% Html.RenderPartial("ListEmployees", Model) %>
D. <%= Html.DisplayForModel("ListEmployees") %>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515   70-515인증   70-515

NO.8 You are implementing an ASP. NET MVC 2 Web application. You add a controller named Company
Controller.
You need to modify the application to handle the URL path /company/info.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Info () As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
B. Add the following method to the CompanyController class.
Function Company_Info() As ActionResult
Return View()
End Function
C. Right-click the Views folder, and select View from the Add submenu to create the view for the action.
D. Right-click inside the action method in the CompanyController class, and select Add View to create a
view for the action.
Answer: A, D

Microsoft   70-515 dumps   70-515최신덤프   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515

NO.9 You are developing an ASP.NET Web application. You create a master page. The master page requires
a region where you can add page-specific content by using the ASP.NET page designer.
You need to add a control to the master page to define the region.
Which control should you add?
A. Content
B. ContentPlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. Substitution
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515   70-515 dump

NO.10 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that uses data-bound GridView controls in multiple
pages. You add JavaScript code to periodically update specific types of data items in these GridView
controls.
You need to ensure that the JavaScript code can locate the HTML elements created for each row in these
GridView controls, without needing to be changed if the controls are moved from one page to another.
What should you do?
A. Replace the GridView control with a ListView control.
B. Set the ClientIDMode attribute to Predictable in the web.config file.
C. Set the ClientIDRowSuffix attribute of each unique GridView control to a different value.
D. Set the @ OutputCache directives VaryByControl attribute to the ID of the GridView control.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515자격증   70-515자료   70-515

NO.11 You are troubleshooting an ASP.NET Web application. System administrators have recently expanded
your web farm from one to two servers. Users are periodically reporting an error message about invalid
view state. You need to fix the problem.
What should you do?
A. Set viewStateEncryptionMode to Auto in web.config on both servers.
B. Set the machineKey in machine.config to the same value on both servers.
C. Change the session state mode to SQLServer on both servers and ensure both servers use the same
connection string.
D. Override the SavePageStateToPersistenceMedium and LoadPageStateFromPersistenceMedium
methods in the page base class to serialize the view state to a local web server file.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515자격증   70-515최신덤프

NO.12 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application. In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named
Product to create a single project areA.
You add files named ProductController.vb and Index.aspx to the appropriate subfolders.
You then add a file named Route.vb to the Product folder that contains the following code. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class Route
Inherits AreaRegistration
02
03 Public Overrides ReadOnly Property AreaName As String
04 Get
05 Return "product"
06 End Get
07 End Property
08
09 Public Overrides Sub RegisterArea(
ByVal context As AreaRegistrationContext)
10
11 context.MapRoute("product_default",
"product/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index",
.id = ""})
12
13 End Sub
End Class
When you load the URL http://<applicationname>/product, you discover that the correct page is not
returned.
You need to ensure that the correct page is returned.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}/{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.area = "product", .controller = "Product",
.action = "Index", .id = ""})
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute("product_default",
"{area}",
New With {.controller = "Product", .action = "Index", .id = ""})
C. Add the following code segment at line 12.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
D. Add the following code segment to the RegisterRoutes method in the Global.asax.vb file.
AreaRegistration.RegisterAllAreas()
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515덤프   70-515

NO.13 You have created an ASP.NET server control named Shopping Cart for use by other developers. Some
developers report that the Shopping Cart control does not function properly with ViewState disabled. You
want to ensure that all instances of the Shopping Cart control work even if View State is disabled.
What should you do.?
A. Require developers to set EnableViewStateMac to true.
B. Store state in ControlState instead of ViewState.
C. Serialize the state into an Application state entry called "MyControl".
D. Require developers to change the session state mode to SQLServer.
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515   70-515자격증

NO.14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The application contains a controller named
Home Controller, which has an action named Index. The application also contains a separate area named
Blog. A view within the Blog area must contain an Action Link that will link to the Index action of the Home
Controller. You need to ensure that the Action Link in the Blog area links to the Index action of the
HomeController.
Which Action Link should you use?
A. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home")
B. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = ""}, Nothing)
C. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Blog"}, Nothing)
D. Html.ActionLink("Home", "Index", "Home", New With {.area = "Home"}, Nothing)
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-515시험문제   70-515덤프   70-515

NO.15 You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience. The site
contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is
selected by the user. You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the
users selected language from the global resource file. Which control markup should you use?
A. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
meta:resourcekey="lblCompany" />
B. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="meta:lblCompany.Text" />
C. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>" />
D. <asp:Label ID="lblCompany" runat="server"
Text="<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>" />
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-515시험문제   70-515 pdf   70-515   70-515   70-515최신덤프

NO.16 .You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. A page makes an AJAX request and
expects a list of company names in the following format. ["Adventure Works","Contoso"] You need to write
an action method that returns the response in the correct format.
Which type should you return from the action method?
A. AjaxHelper
B. XDocument
C. JsonResult
D. DataContractJsonSerializer
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   70-515   70-515덤프   70-515

NO.17 You are creating an ASP.NET Web site. You create a HTTP module named Custom Module, and you
register the module in the web.config file. The Custom Module class contains the following code.
Public Class Custom Module
Implements IHttpModule
Dim footerContent As String = "<div>Footer Content</div>"
Public Sub Dispose() Implements IHttpModule.Dispose
End Sub
End Class
You need to add code to CustomModule to append the footer content to each processed ASP.NET page.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Sub New(ByVal app As HttpApplication)
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
B. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
C. Public Sub New()
Dim app As HttpApplication = New HttpApplication()
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
D. Public Sub Init(ByVal app As HttpApplication) _
Implements IHttpModule.Init
AddHandler app.EndRequest, AddressOf app_EndRequest
End Sub
Sub app_EndRequest(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim app As HttpApplication = TryCast(sender, HttpApplication)
app.Response.Write(footerContent)
End Sub
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-515 dump   70-515기출문제

NO.18 You are implementing an ASP.NET application that includes a page named TestPage.aspx.
TestPage.aspx uses a master page named TestMaster.master.
You add the following code to the TestPage.aspx code-behind file to read a TestMaster.master public
property named CityName.
Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object,
ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Me.Load
Dim s As String = Master.CityName
End Sub
You need to ensure that TestPage.aspx can access the CityName property. What should you do?
A. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ MasterType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
B. Add the following directive to TestPage.aspx.
<%@ PreviousPageType VirtualPath="~/TestMaster.master" %>
C. Set the Strict attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
D. Set the Explicit attribute in the @ Master directive of the TestMaster.master page to true.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-515기출문제   70-515   70-515자료

NO.19 You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains several folders.
The Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder contains a templated helper named Score.ascx that performs
custom formatting of integer values.
The Models folder contains a class named Player with the following definition.
Public Class Player
Public Property Name As String
Public Property LastScore As Integer
Public Property HighScore As Integer
End Class
You need to ensure that the custom formatting is applied to LastScore values when the
HtmlHelper.DisplayForModel method is called for any view in the application that has a model of type
Player.
What should you do?
A. Rename Score.ascx to LastScore.ascx.
B. Move Score.ascx from the Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder to the
Views/Player/DisplayTemplates folder.
C. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<UIHint("Score")>
D. Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
<Display(Name:="LastScore", ShortName:="Score")>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-515   70-515   70-515최신덤프   70-515자료

NO.20 You create a new ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. The following default routes are created in the
Global.asax.vb file. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Shared Sub RegisterRoutes(ByVal routes As RouteCollection)
02
03 routes.IgnoreRoute("{resource}.axd/{*pathInfo}")
04
05 routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "Index", .id = ""}
)
06 End Sub
You implement a controller named HomeController that includes methods with the following signatures.
Function Index() As ActionResult
Function Details(ByVal id As Integer) As ActionResult
Function DetailsByUsername(
ByVal username As String) As ActionResult
You need to add a route to meet the following requirements.
The details for a user must be displayed when a user name is entered as the path by invoking the
DetailsByUsername action.
User names can contain alphanumeric characters and underscores, and can be between 3 and 20
characters long.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.id = ""}
)
B. Replace line 05 with the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Default",
"{controller}/{action}/{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername",
.username = ""},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
C. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{username}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.username = "\w{3,20}"}
)
D. At line 04, add the following code segment.
routes.MapRoute(
"Details by Username",
"{id}",
New With {.controller = "Home", .action = "DetailsByUsername"},
New With {.id = "\w{3,20}"}
)
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   70-515인증   70-515 pdf   70-515   70-515   70-515

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Microsoft인증 70-515시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Microsoft인증 70-515시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증 70-515시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Microsoft인증 70-515덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 70-515영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기