2013년 7월 16일 화요일

CheckPoint 자격증 156-706 시험덤프

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-706시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CheckPoint인증156-706시험에 많은 도움이156-706될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는156-706테스트버전과 문제집은 모두156-706인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에156-706시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


CheckPoint인증 156-706시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CheckPoint 인증156-706시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 CheckPoint 인증156-706시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. CheckPoint 인증156-706시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의CheckPoint 인증156-706시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.


ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는CheckPoint 156-706시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로CheckPoint 156-706시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 156-706

시험 이름: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CheckPoint 156-706관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


156-706 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-706.html


NO.1 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-706   156-706기출문제   156-706

NO.2 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint기출문제   156-706   156-706

NO.3 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint dumps   156-706   156-706자격증   156-706

NO.4 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint dump   156-706자료   156-706자격증

NO.5 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint자격증   156-706기출문제   156-706   156-706 pdf

NO.6 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.7 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706

NO.8 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-706 dumps   156-706자격증

NO.9 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint자료   156-706   156-706   156-706 dump

NO.10 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-706인증   156-706   156-706인증   156-706기출문제

NO.11 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint시험문제   156-706   156-706자료

NO.12 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706자격증   156-706자격증   156-706   156-706인증

NO.13 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint dump   156-706 dump   156-706   156-706

NO.14 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706시험문제   156-706   156-706자격증   156-706

NO.15 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint덤프   156-706최신덤프   156-706

156-706인증시험은CheckPoint인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고CheckPoint 156-706인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이156-706인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의156-706덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기