CompTIA인증JK0-016시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. CompTIA인증JK0-016시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에CompTIA JK0-016인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의CompTIA JK0-016자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
시험 번호/코드: JK0-016
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
만약 아직도CompTIA JK0-016시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와CompTIA JK0-016인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약CompTIA JK0-016인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게CompTIA JK0-016시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,CompTIA JK0-016자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
JK0-016 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-016.html
NO.1 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A
CompTIA pdf JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.2 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A
CompTIA자료 JK0-016 JK0-016자격증
NO.3 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016자료 JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 dump
NO.4 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016덤프
NO.5 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B
CompTIA덤프 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016
NO.6 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 JK0-016최신덤프
NO.7 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A
CompTIA인증 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제
NO.8 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016
NO.9 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B
CompTIA자격증 JK0-016 JK0-016 dump JK0-016자료 JK0-016
NO.10 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B
CompTIA자격증 JK0-016최신덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016인증
NO.11 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016시험문제 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 dump
NO.12 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C
CompTIA덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016자료 JK0-016
NO.13 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A
CompTIA시험문제 JK0-016덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016덤프
NO.14 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016인증 JK0-016시험문제 JK0-016
NO.15 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D
CompTIA자격증 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016자격증
NO.16 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016최신덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016자료
NO.17 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D
CompTIA인증 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.18 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016인증
NO.19 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A
CompTIA pdf JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.20 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B
CompTIA dumps JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016덤프 JK0-016인증 JK0-016
NO.21 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.22 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 dump JK0-016자격증 JK0-016 pdf JK0-016
NO.23 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.24 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A
CompTIA인증 JK0-016 JK0-016자료
NO.25 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-016자료 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 pdf
NO.26 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C
CompTIA pdf JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016
NO.27 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.28 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D
CompTIA자료 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016인증
NO.29 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C
CompTIA자료 JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제
NO.30 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016덤프 JK0-016
ITExamDump는 여러분이 CompTIA인증JK0-016시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. CompTIA인증JK0-016 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이CompTIA인증JK0-016시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CompTIA인증JK0-016인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기