2013년 7월 4일 목요일

도비 CompTIA PK1-003 시험

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는CompTIA인증PK1-003시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.


ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이CompTIA PK1-003인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.CompTIA PK1-003인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전CompTIA PK1-003인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.


ITExamDump 에서 출시한 CompTIA인증PK1-003시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한CompTIA인증PK1-003덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.


우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의CompTIA PK1-003시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: PK1-003

시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)

CompTIA인증PK1-003시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는CompTIA인증PK1-003시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는CompTIA인증PK1-003시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게CompTIA인증PK1-003시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.


PK1-003 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PK1-003.html


NO.1 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF

CompTIA자격증   PK1-003덤프   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003최신덤프

NO.2 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003

NO.3 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   PK1-003   PK1-003덤프   PK1-003

NO.4 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.5 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   PK1-003   PK1-003자료   PK1-003

NO.6 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   PK1-003   PK1-003자료

NO.7 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003덤프   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.8 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.9 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A

CompTIA최신덤프   PK1-003기출문제   PK1-003   PK1-003인증   PK1-003인증

NO.10 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.11 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE

CompTIA   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.12 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003자료   PK1-003   PK1-003덤프   PK1-003자격증   PK1-003

NO.13 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D

CompTIA자료   PK1-003   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003자격증

NO.14 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 dump   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.15 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003인증   PK1-003   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003인증

NO.16 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.17 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.18 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   PK1-003   PK1-003덤프

NO.19 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   PK1-003 dumps   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003 dump

NO.20 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003자료   PK1-003 dumps

NO.21 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC

CompTIA   PK1-003기출문제   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003

NO.22 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE

CompTIA dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003기출문제   PK1-003 dump   PK1-003   PK1-003자료

NO.23 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC

CompTIA dump   PK1-003시험문제   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003

NO.24 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.25 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003자료   PK1-003기출문제   PK1-003자격증

NO.26 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   PK1-003 dump   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.27 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003기출문제   PK1-003기출문제

NO.28 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003자료   PK1-003시험문제   PK1-003

NO.29 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003시험문제

NO.30 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003최신덤프   PK1-003   PK1-003

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PK1-003덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PK1-003덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 PK1-003로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기