2013년 7월 10일 수요일

IBM LOT-801 덤프자료

IBM인증 LOT-801시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-801덤프가 필수이겠죠. IBM인증 LOT-801시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증 LOT-801시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-801덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의IBM인증 LOT-801공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면IBM인증 LOT-801시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-801덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 LOT-801시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 LOT-801덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-801

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Development Update)

그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 LOT-801덤프공부자료는IBM인증 LOT-801실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 LOT-801시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.


여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-801시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증LOT-801시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증LOT-801시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.


최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-801시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증LOT-801시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.


ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-801덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.


안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM LOT-801인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM LOT-801문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM LOT-801인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.


LOT-801 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-801.html


NO.1 Victor has a Movie Rental Notes application with a Movie Inventory view. The database is not full-text
indexed, and users are complaining about the long search times when they attempt to search the
database. How can Victor prevent searching in this database if no full-text index has been created?
A. Select the don't allow simple search option in the Database properties.
B. Deselect the allow simple search option in the Movie Inventory view properties.
C. Deselect the allow simple search option in the Movie Inventory document properties.
D. Select the ponfirm full text index before search option in the Database properties.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-801   LOT-801덤프   LOT-801   LOT-801자격증

NO.2 Myrtle is modifying the design of a View in a Notes database, so it can update a published Property that
the other components in a Composite Application can respond to. Where does she write code that
updates a Property?
A. In a view action
B. In the OnSelect event of the view
C. In the QueryModeChange event of the view
D. In the Initialize subroutine of the Global section of the view
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-801자료   LOT-801   LOT-801기출문제

NO.3 Kyle is designing a Composite Application that can send a user name from a form to a view, by clicking
a button on the form. He knows he wants to define a Wiring property called ReceiveUserName that will be
used when the view is receiving a user name string that is published by the form. When he opens the
Property Broker Editor to define "ReceiveUserName", what does he define it as?
A. Type
B. Action
C. Event
D. Property
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.4 Nina has been asked to add several views to the Sales.nsf database, many of which are to include
multiple sorted columns and multiple user-sortable columns. How can she help minimize the impact to the
server from these new views?
A. Select the "Defer index creation until first use" Advanced Option from the Advanced tab of the
database properties.
B. Open each view that includes sorted or user-sortable columns. Select the "Defer index creation until
first use" Index option from the Advanced tab of the view properties.
C. Open each view that includes sorted columns. From the Sorting tab of the column properties of each
sorted column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
D. Open each view that includes a user-sortable column. From the Sorting tab of the column properties of
each user-sortable column, select the "Defer index creation until first use" option.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-801최신덤프   LOT-801인증   LOT-801 dumps   LOT-801

NO.5 Luigi has created a view for his mail file that shows the size of the document. In that column, he would
like to display the size as either kilobytes or megabytes. How can Luigi accomplish this?
A. Set the number format for the column to Size(K/M/G)
B. Set the number format for the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
C. Set the Preferences For Display format for the column to Size(K/M/G)
D. Set the Additional Display Formatting for the column to Bytes(K/M/G)
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.6 Timmy is designing a View and he wants to use the new "Split Action Button" option for one of his
Actions. He creates an Action with sub-actions and checks the "Display as split button" box, but the Action
doesn't work as a Split button when he looks at the view in his Notes client. Why is this?
A. Split Action buttons work only for Shared Actions.
B. Split Action buttons work only for Forms.
C. Split Action buttons work only for Composite Applications.
D. The "Enable Advanced Action Bar" setting in the View properties has not been checked.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-801 dump   LOT-801덤프   LOT-801   LOT-801최신덤프

NO.7 When Bert is designing his Composite Application, he wants to have a Notes view that publishes a
UserName property to another view and also to a Notes form that is open in edit mode. How does he do
this?
A. He simply uses the Composite Application Editor to wire all three components together.
B. He creates one Composite Application that wires the two views together, and then a second
Composite Application that incorporates the first one, with the first view wired to the form.
C. Because each component can only publish a single property, he has to wire the first view publish the
user name to the second view, and then wire the second view to publish the user name to the form.
D. Because he can publish a property only to a single component, he has to make his first view publish
two properties (e.g. UserName1 and UserName2) that both have the same data, so that one of the
properties is wired to the second view and the other is wired to the form.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   LOT-801   LOT-801 dump   LOT-801   LOT-801자료

NO.8 Linda has selected the database property Support Response Thread History for her Call Log
application. When she looks at the document fields in the Document Properties dialog box, she notices a
new field has been added to each new document. What field does Linda see?
A. $TUA
B. $REF
C. $SRTH
D. $REF2
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   LOT-801시험문제   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.9 The new "Composite Settings" option in a View column Properties box allows you to specify what?
A. An Action to perform when a row in the view is selected
B. A Property to publish when a row in the view is selected
C. Whether or not to display the column when the view is used in a Composite Application
D. An alternate font type, size, and color to use for that column when the view is used in a Composite
Application
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-801최신덤프   LOT-801 dump   LOT-801 pdf

NO.10 Barry has just closed the Property Broker Editor after specifying input and output Action parameters for
his Composite Application Editor (CAE). He notices a curved arrow icon in Domino Designer next to the
name of the Wiring Property. What should Barry do to ensure that his changes are saved within his
Domino application?
A. Click the "Refresh" button, and then click the "Open" button in the window that displays.
B. Nothing. The Property Broker automatically saves changes inside the Domino application.
C. Click the "Merge WSDLs" button and click "OK" in the confirmation prompt that then displays.
D. Open the Wiring Property properties and ensure that the "Store in NSF" option is selected. The
changes will be saved within the Domino application when Domino Designer is closed.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-801   LOT-801인증

NO.11 Bonnie has a Customer view in her application that has the following columns (in order): Customer
Name, Customer Address, Customer Phone, Customer Comments, Last Contacted. She would like to
maximize the amount of column space for the Customer Comments field. How would Bonnie accomplish
this in Designer?
A. Select the "Maximum Width" property for the Customer Comment column.
B. Set the Height indicator to 9 lines for the Customer Comments column.
C. Select the extend to use available window width property for the Customer Comment column
D. Add the column name to the xtend to use available window width property in the Customer view.
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801 dump   LOT-801

NO.12 Scott has just created a new NSF-based Composite Application. He has added two components to his
application and is about to close the Composite Application Editor (CAE). What does he need to do if he
now wants to see how his Composite Application appears in the user interface?
A. Scott will not be able to open the Composite Application within the user interface yet. The database
launch properties must first be set to "Launch as Composite Application".
B. Nothing. The CAE is opened from within the Composite Application. When Scott exits the CAE, he is
automatically presented again with the Composite Application, open in the user interface.
C. Scott will not be able to open the Composite Application within the user interface yet. He will first need
to open the Composite Application using Domino Designer and set the Wiring Properties.
D. When Scott exits the CAE, he is back at the Notes Workspace, just as when exiting other NSF-based
applications. Double-click on the Composite Application's icon on the Workspace to open it in the user
interface.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-801 dumps   LOT-801인증

NO.13 Samir wants to design and deploy a Composite Application that consists of components from two Lotus
Notes databases that both reside on the same Domino Server. He would like to include the Composite
Application definition inside one of the Lotus Notes databases, to make it easier to deploy and replicate.
Can he do this?
A. No, a Composite Application definition must be hosted on a WebSphere Portal server.
B. No, a Composite Application definition must reside in a Lotus Notes database that is based on the
"Blank Composite Application" template.
C. Yes, he simply needs to click the "New Composite Application" button in the Composite Applications -
Application section of the Database design and begin writing the definition.
D. Yes, but first he needs to define the Composite Application in the Composite Application Editor and
save the resulting XML file. Then he can create a new definition in the Composite Applications -
Application section of the Database design and import the XML.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.14 Maxie is using the new "Defer index creation until first use" option in her views that have sortable
columns, in order to delay creation of these extra indices until they are needed. She notices that the extra
column indices are still being built immediately instead of being deferred. Why is this?
A. This option works only for categorized columns.
B. This option is related to the database's full-text index, not the view index.
C. This option is valid only when the view is used in a composite application.
D. The server administrator needs to set the ENABLE_ON_DEMAND_COLLATIONS=1 setting in the
server's Notes.ini file.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-801   LOT-801덤프   LOT-801자료

NO.15 Thomas has utilized the right-click menu option feature in his application to show his custom actions.
He would like to present users with just the custom actions when they right-click with their mouse. How
can he accomplish this?
A. Remove the default menu items from the Action Bar of the view.
B. Deselect include action in Action Bar in the Action button properties of the view.
C. Deselect show default items in right-mouse menu in the Action Bar properties of the view.
D. Select emove default items in right-mouse menu?in the Action button properties of the view.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801자격증

NO.16 Kristen has been asked to develop a Composite Application to "wire" the Customer, Orders, and
Inventory applications together. She understands that this will result in communication among the
different pieces of the new application. How does this communication work?
A. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The Composite
Application Editor is used to define Actions
and their parameters, and to configure Property Broker options.
B. Components use the Composite Application Broker to communicate with each other. The Composite
Application Editor is launched from Domino
Designer to define Broker Properties and configure Actions and their parameters.
C. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. The Property Broker Editor is
launched directly from Domino Designer (or
can be launched via the CAE) to define Properties and configure Actions and their parameters.
D. Components use the Property Broker to communicate with each other. Domino Designer must first be
used to define the Wiring Properties.
Composite Application Broker options can then be configured using the Composite Application Editor or
from within Domino Designer.
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-801최신덤프   LOT-801인증   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.17 The default view in the Notes 8 Contacts database allows you to display the information in the view
either on a single line (as with a traditional Notes view) or in a "business card" style format with each entry
displayed in an individual box and the boxes arranged in columns, scrolling vertically. To create a view
that allows this sort of "business card" format, what type of Layout Viewer do you need to specify in the
View Properties?
A. Tiled
B. Boxed
C. Vertical
D. Composite
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-801덤프   LOT-801   LOT-801자격증   LOT-801   LOT-801

NO.18 Beatrice created a new Composite Application database in the Notes 8 client, but when she opens it up
she sees a grey page that says "This Application page does not contain any content." What does she
have to do next?
A. Click the menu option "View - Design" to open the database in Domino Designer to edit the Composite
Application definition.
B. Click the menu option "Actions - Edit Application" to open the database in the Composite Application
Editor to edit the Composite Application definition.
C. Double-click the grey page to open the database in the Composite Application Editor to edit the
Composite Application definition.
D. Right-click the grey page to open the database in Domino Designer to edit the Composite Application
definition.
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-801   LOT-801 dumps

NO.19 Clarisa's agent needs to run every time the APP012 server is rebooted. There is no harm to data if the
agent runs repeatedly, but Clarisa would like to minimize the impact to server performance. How should
Clarisa trigger the agent to run?
A. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "When server starts".
B. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On event", and select "On agent manager start".
C. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "Run once", and select the schedule option
"On server boot".
D. Set the Runtime Trigger option to "On schedule". Select "More than once a day". Clarisa should
determine how soon after a server boot the agent must be run. The schedule frequency should be set to
that amount of time.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-801인증   LOT-801자격증   LOT-801

NO.20 The new Rich Text Lite "Thumbnail" input type allows you to specify the height and width of the
thumbnail image, along with what other attribute?
A. File type
B. Color depth
C. Image resolution
D. Attachment name
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801   LOT-801자료

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 LOT-801시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-801덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-801덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 LOT-801패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기