IBM LOT-849인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM LOT-849시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. IBM인증 LOT-849시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-849덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해IBM 인증LOT-849시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
IBM인증LOT-849시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라IBM인증LOT-849시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
IBM인증 LOT-849시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-849덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여IBM인증 LOT-849시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-849
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Managing Servers and Users )
LOT-849 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-849.html
NO.1 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A.Client sites
B.Updates sites
C.Smart Upgrade sites
D.Provisioning client
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 LOT-849 dumps LOT-849 LOT-849자격증
NO.2 Virginia is utilizing the Manage Groups tool from the Domino administrator client. She has chosen
'Only member hierarchies'. What restrictions will that place on the search results?
A.It will prevent terminated employees from accessing servers.
B.It will display all of the groups in which the selected user is a member.
C.It will list by organization, all people and groups in the selected directory.
D.It will list alphabetically, all people and groups in the selected directory.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-849 dump LOT-849자료 LOT-849
NO.3 The Activity Trends database is called which of the following?
A.Trends.nsf
B.Activity.nsf
C.ActTrend.nsf
D.ActvTrnd.nsf
Answer:B
IBM dumps LOT-849 LOT-849자격증 LOT-849 dump
NO.4 What step is required before creating a resource document?
A.A mail document
B.A site document
C.A mail-in database for the resource
D.A hub server running the RnRMgr task
Answer:B
IBM LOT-849자료 LOT-849기출문제 LOT-849
NO.5 Disclaimer text may be added by the server in which of the following locations in a mail memo?
A.Top of the body only
B.Top and bottom of the body
C.As attachment and subject line
D.Subject line and bottom of body
Answer:B
IBM인증 LOT-849시험문제 LOT-849
NO.6 Which one of the following best describes the client version reporting feature?
A.When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the Person document in
the Domino Directory.
B.When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version only is added to the version control
document in the log file.
C.When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the log file.
D.When a client connects to a server, the Lotus Notes version and operating system platform machine
name are added to the Person document in the Domino Directory.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849 pdf LOT-849
NO.7 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of the
following locations do they enable this ability?
A.The server document
B.The security policy document
C.The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D.The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer:D
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849시험문제
NO.8 When are custom password policies downloaded to the user's id file?
A.When the user closes the Notes client
B.When the user authenticates with their home server
C.When the user is directed to authenticate with a hub server
D.When the user selects the option to synchronize their Notes password
Answer:B
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849 pdf
NO.9 Xavier has recently created a security policy that forces the user to change their Notes password the
first time they use the client. However, existing users are not being forced to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A.The policy was not assigned during registration.
B.The user has already changed their Notes password.
C.The policy does not have a forced password length.
D.The user has logged in from the web via HTTP first.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849 dumps LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.10 By entering the server console command "show schedule -DDM", what result is displayed?
A.Which programs are scheduled to run
B.What agents are scheduled to run next
C.The probes that are scheduled to run next
D.The next scheduled replication time and the replication type
Answer:C
IBM자격증 LOT-849 LOT-849자격증
NO.11 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to configure
in this policy?
A.The ability to open SmartSuite files
B.The ability to allow the user to run macros
C.The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D.The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer:D
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.12 Cindy, the Domino administrator, is having issues with numerous mail rules acting sequentially on a
message. What should she do to interrupt the mail rules from being processed?
A.Create a 'stop processing' action in the rules.
B.Issue a 'stop processing' command on the server console.
C.Issue a 'stop processing' command on the server through a program document.
D.Create an agent in mail.box to stop all rule processing after a certain time.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-849 LOT-849자료
NO.13 Brenda, the Domino administrator, is creating a probe for DDM. What are the possible scheduling
options the probe could run?
A.A schedule that Brenda specifies
B.A schedule decided by the administration hub server
C.The probe can run on an as-needed basis as configured by Brenda
D.DDM probe schedules may not be modified and must use the default settings
Answer:A
IBM dumps LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849자료
NO.14 Which policy allows the administrator to configure lock-down settings per field?
A.Mail policy settings document
B.Desktop policy settings document
C.Archive policy settings document
D.Registration policy settings document
Answer:A
IBM LOT-849최신덤프 LOT-849자격증 LOT-849 LOT-849인증
NO.15 In order to save time, the Domino administrator wants to establish a default setting for numerous
portions of a policy document. Which of the following actions provide this function?
A."How to apply" in the policy document
B."User defined" in the person document
C."Set standard" agent in the Domino Directory
D."Default setting" in the server configuration document
Answer:A
IBM LOT-849 LOT-849 pdf LOT-849
NO.16 You have created a Domino cluster of two servers for your mail users. You are attempting to enable the
Out of Office server service. Which of the following best describes why this feature is not functioning?
A.One server is Domino 8 and one server is Domino 7.
B.The servers are in different organizational certifiers.
C.User are utilzing the calendar access view in Lotus Notes 8.
D.User are utilizing Lotus Notes clients and Domino Web Access.
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-849 LOT-849최신덤프
NO.17 Your deployed composite applications are updating on a scheduled basis. Which of the following may
a composite application reference as application requirements when deployed to Lotus Notes 8 users?
A.A local update.xml file
B.Only one Eclipse feature
C.One or more Eclipse features
D.A remote Portal Authentication URL
Answer:C
IBM LOT-849덤프 LOT-849
NO.18 JoAnne lost a document she had been creating in a Domino application when the power in the building
failed. The Autosave feature was active. What must JoAnne do to recover her work?
A.Restart Notes with the recover option.
B.Launch the Autosave database (as_autosave.nsf) and retrieve the saved document.
C.Relaunch Notes, select Yes for recovering unsaved documents, and select the specific unsaved
document to recover.
D.Open the application and select Recover Changes from the Edit menu. The changes are recovered
from the hidden $Autosave view.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-849덤프 LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.19 Kathleen, the Domino administrator, has created a new message disclaimer in a policy and wishes to
push that to the clients. What command can Kathleen utilize to force the process?
A.tell server process disclaimer
B.tell server process nmdisclaim
C.tell adminp process mailpolicy
D.tell adminp process disclaimer
Answer:C
IBM LOT-849최신덤프 LOT-849인증 LOT-849자료 LOT-849 dumps
NO.20 DaJuan wishes to review the status of all the successful Smart Upgrades performed but finds that
some of the reports are missing. What is the cause of these missing reports?
A.Successful Smart Upgrades do not generate reports.
B.Smart Upgrades have no reporting associated with them.
C.He is not currently looking at the reports in the archive view.
D.He waited to view reports outside of the number of days to keep reports.
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.21 New users are attempting to change their Lotus Notes user.id password. However, anyone that
attempts to end the new password with an exclamation point is denied from using that new password.
What is the cause of this denial?
A.Custom client policy
B.Custom desktop policy
C.Custom control policy
D.Custom password policy
Answer:D
IBM LOT-849자료 LOT-849 LOT-849최신덤프 LOT-849자료
NO.22 The default period for a user rename request to remain active is how many days?
A.14 days
B.21 days
C.30 days
D.60 days
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-849최신덤프 LOT-849
NO.23 Sang uses the Administration Process (AdminP) to move a user's mail file to a different mail server.
What must Sang do in order for the new mail file to be created and the old mail file to be deleted?
A.Update the user's location documents.
B.Modify the mailserver field in the user's person document.
C.Give the user rights to create new databases on the new mail server.
D.Approve the deletion of the old mail file in the ADMIN4.NSF database.
Answer:D
IBM자료 LOT-849자료 LOT-849 LOT-849인증 LOT-849자격증
NO.24 Dominique has a number of open Notes documents in her Notes client, and she would like to quickly
close all the tabs at once. How can she do this?
A.Actions Close All Tabs
B.File Close Current Open
C.Actions Close Current Open
D.File Close All Open Window Tabs
Answer:D
IBM덤프 LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.25 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A.shmon.nsf
B.dommon.nsf
C.statrep.nsf
D.serverhm.nsf
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 LOT-849 pdf LOT-849덤프 LOT-849 LOT-849자료
NO.26 Vince, an end user, has noticed that his room reservation still has an hourglass icon next to it in the
resource.nsf database. What is a likely cause of seeing this icon?
A.The request for the reservation has been accepted.
B.The request for the reservation has been declined.
C.The request for the reservation is pending system approval.
D.The request for the reservation needs the resource owner approval.
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 LOT-849덤프 LOT-849인증 LOT-849자료
NO.27 Which of the following Notes client tasks automates the deployment of policies to the users?
A.ndyncfg
B.nupdate
C.nplcyupd
D.ncfgclient
Answer:A
IBM dump LOT-849 LOT-849자격증 LOT-849 LOT-849
NO.28 Previously in Lotus Notes, users would utilize the word AND in all capital letters to accrue for searches.
However, the default in Domino 8 uses which of the following for accrual?
A.comma
B.period
C.apostrophe
D.quotations
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-849 dump LOT-849 pdf
NO.29 Mariam incorrectly entered her Internet password numerous times and the lockout policy disabled her
access. As the administrator, where would you proceed to unlock her user account and what is the result
of unlocking her account?
A.You open inetlockout.nsf; unlocking the user does not change their password on next login.
B.You open names.nsf; unlocking the user forces the user to change their password on next login.
C.You open certsrv.nsf; unlocking the user forces both their Notes and Internet password to be changed
on next login.
D.You open passhold.nsf; unlocking the user resets the user password which they receive in an
automatically generated email.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-849자료 LOT-849 LOT-849자료
NO.30 The Calendar Cleanup tool is available in which policy setting document?
A.Archive
B.Desktop
C.Security
D.Registration
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 LOT-849 LOT-849 LOT-849덤프 LOT-849
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이IBM LOT-849시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.IBM LOT-849자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기