IBM인증 LOT-982시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-982덤프가 필수이겠죠. IBM인증 LOT-982시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증 LOT-982시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 LOT-982덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의IBM인증 LOT-982공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면IBM인증 LOT-982시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 IBM 인증LOT-982시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? IBM 인증LOT-982 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM 인증LOT-982시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증LOT-982시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-982덤프를 공부하여IBM인증 LOT-982시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한IBM인증 LOT-982덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-982시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM 인증LOT-982 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를IBM 인증LOT-982 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
IBM LOT-982 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM LOT-982시험대비 덤프는IBM LOT-982시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로IBM LOT-982인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-982
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM LotusQuickr8.1 Services for WebShperePortal)
LOT-982 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-982.html
NO.1 To enable single sign-on between the WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino environments,
which of the following is required?
A. The WebSphere LTPA token generated by WebSphere Application Server is imported into Lotus
Domino
B. The Lotus Domino LTPA token generated by Lotus Domino is imported into the WebSphere Application
Server
C. The LTPA token is created locally by the administrator in the LTPA.properties file and imported into
both WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino
D. The LTPA token installer must be run on all WebSphere Application Server and Lotus Domino servers
that will participate in the same single sign-on domain
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982최신덤프 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.2 Terrance has successfully created a Web SSO configuration document to integrate his Lotus Domino
domain with the WebSphere Application server running Lotus Quickr. Even after replicating the document
to all the other Lotus Domino servers in that domain, however, he is unable to successfully pass
authentication across the servers. Which of the following is the cause for this issue?
A. All servers are part of the same DNS domain
B. All the servers are connected to the same LDAP source
C. The WebSphere Application Server was used to export the LTPA token into Lotus Domino
D. Enabling multi-server authentication must be done individually for every Lotus Domino server
Answer: D
IBM dump LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982자격증
NO.3 Before retrieving the LTPA key from the Lotus Quickr server, for single sign-on and importing it into the
Lotus Domino servers, which of the following options must be disabled?
A. Minimal user authentication
B. Global authentication mechanisms
C. Web inbound security attribute propagation
D. LTPA Global Security Enforcement authentication
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982인증 LOT-982
NO.4 You have configured multiple instances of Lotus Quickr on a single WebSphere Application Server. To
configure each, you must access Lotus Quickr via a Web browser to a fully qualified domain name,
followed by the port. Which of the following is the default transport port that is created by WebSphere
Application Server?
A. 80
B. 8088
C. 10038
D. 18808
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-982 LOT-982 pdf LOT-982
NO.5 Before installing Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal, which of the following permissions and rights are
NOT required for the system logon user ID you will use during installation?
A. The user ID must already exist prior to installation
B. The user ID must contain a password that is not shorter than 8 characters
C. The user ID must be a local Windows user ID that is in the Administrators group
D. The user ID must have specific security access rights if you intend to run Lotus Quickr as a service
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982인증 LOT-982
NO.6 Vince has configured People Awareness in Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal. When users click a
person link, the Person menu displays a set of contact information about the selected person, such as his
or her telephone number. In which of the following locations is the information configured?
A. wsawareness.pref
B. qpconfig.properties
C. membermgr.preferences
D. CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
IBM자료 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.7 Users of the connector for Lotus Sametime and the connector for Lotus Notes can invite others through
which of the following default methods?
A. By sending URL links via email to the users
B. By adding the user as an editor to any place
C. By creating a connector room in the places they manage
D. By creating connector documents in the main.nsf of the place where they are managers
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 dump LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982최신덤프
NO.8 While creating user IDs for your users, you are receiving requests for usernames that do not follow the
normal company standards. Which of the following are NOT supported characters in normal
circumstances for a valid user ID?
A. Dash
B. Period
C. Umlauts
D. Underscore
Answer: C
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982자격증 LOT-982 LOT-982 dump LOT-982
NO.9 The Departmental/Express installation uses a predefined user ID, along with the password you enter,
to configure DB2 and create an account on the local system. What is the default name on this account?
A. wpdb2ins
B. wasadmin
C. db2admin
D. quickradmin
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 LOT-982시험문제
NO.10 You have chosen to establish a demonstration environment for Lotus Quickr for WebSphere Portal.
You have selected Microsoft Windows as the operating system for this installation. Which of the following
will be installed with Lotus Quickr on this server by default?
A. IBM Lotus Domino Server
B. IBM Tivoli License Manager
C. IBM WebSphere eCommerce Server
D. IBM DB2 Universal Database Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 dump LOT-982자료
NO.11 Lotus Quickr has the ability to be installed on a single server or in a cluster. Which of the following is
NOT a single-server installation option?
A. Developmental
B. Departmental/Express
C. Advanced Single Server
D. Advanced Enterprise Cluster
Answer: D
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982시험문제
NO.12 Gregory is configuring the People Finder for his company's Lotus Quickr environment. He is assigning
fields to be shown by the People Finder. In which of the following locations are the fields that correspond
to the attributes defined?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. Member Manager
C. CSEnvironment.properties
D. Person Attribute Service Object
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982최신덤프 LOT-982기출문제 LOT-982
NO.13 Oscar has been given the task of integrating Lotus Quickr with Lotus Sametime. He has successfully
navigated to the correct directory on the server. Which of the following files must he edit to continue with
the integration?
A. qpconfig.xml
B. wpconfig.properties
C. stlinks.preferences
D. lcc_sametime.properties
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982
NO.14 Dave is removing the ability for users to download and install the connectors for Lotus Quickr from the
server. He has already marked the Connector page inactive. Which of the following steps is also
recommended?
A. Uninstall the connectors from the Lotus Quickr server
B. Delete the connector.ear file from the Lotus Quickr server
C. Update the CSEnvironment.properties file to exclude the lines that allow Lotus Quickr connector
downloads
D. Remove the home page graphics, remove the graphic from the library, and remove links from the page
footers
Answer: D
IBM덤프 LOT-982 LOT-982 LOT-982 dumps
NO.15 Tim is a member of the Parking Team group. This group has been assigned Delegator rights to the
Parking Layout page. Under the Parking Layout page is a group of pages with a parking layout per
building. Tim is assigned as Editor to the Building A page with the rest of the building pages set to
inheritance. Which of the following rights will Tim have to the Building A page?
A. Editor_Building_A_Page
B. Building_A_Page@Editor
C. Delegator@Building A Page
D. Building A Page_Delegator
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-982덤프 LOT-982기출문제
NO.16 Policies for Lotus Quickr are grouped in which of the following manners?
A. According to alphabetical order
B. According to the types of resources
C. According to who created the policies
D. According to the sort order for the Lotus Quickr libraries
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982덤프 LOT-982 dumps
NO.17 To simplify default role assignments to be propagated to all individual resources through inheritance,
which of the following would you utilize?
A. Role ranges
B. Domain XMLAccess
C. Virtual resources
D. Image propagation
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-982 LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 dumps
NO.18 To support Portal Search in a clustered architecture, the search service should be installed in which of
the following?
A. Locally
B. Remotely
C. On each node
D. On the Web server
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982자료 LOT-982
NO.19 You have configured your Lotus Quickr environment for integration with Lotus Sametime. Once the
Lotus Quickr server is configured to recognize the Lotus Sametime server, the Chat command is
supported by an applet with which of the following names?
A. QPLink
B. STLinks
C. STAware
D. QPAware
Answer: B
IBM LOT-982자료 LOT-982 LOT-982덤프
NO.20 The Lotus Quickr server in your organization is being integrated with Lotus Sametime. You have
successfully edited the necessary files on the Lotus Quickr server and need to copy over the required
feature files from the Lotus Sametime server. Which of the following folder locations is correct for placing
these files?
A. sametime
B. installedApps
C. node-awareness
D. wasadmin_presence
Answer: A
IBM LOT-982 LOT-982 dumps LOT-982 dumps
ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-982덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기